Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

2024 Class 3A Regional at Spring Creek


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 120 Rating : 69
Course : Spring Creek
Date : 2024-05-14
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Sabetha310
2Top-Hayden322
3Silver Lake344
4Marysville345
5Seneca363
6Jefferson West377
7St. Marys383
8Hiawatha406
9Royal Valley439
10Rossville446

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.4
4406
2
4.2
3165
3
6.2
5414
4
6
4364
5
5.7
4368
6
5.3
4318
7
4.9
4295
8
4
3145
9
6.1
5454
10
5.8
4361
11
4.7
3184
12
5.8
4327
13
5.6
4380
14
5.4
4378
15
3.9
3150
16
5.7
4424
17
5.3
4345
18
6
5496

Individual Results

2024 Class 3A Regional at Spring Creek

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cullen Wikle-2024 Sabetha 72
T1 Roman Scoby-2025 Sabetha 72
3 Bryce Badsky-2024 Silver Lake 73
4 Jack Donovan-2026 Rossville 74
5 Alex Gallegos-2025 St. Marys 76
6 Nick Gorman-2025 Top-Hayden 78
T6 Tagen Rodriguez-2025 Top-Hayden 78
8 Mason Rader-2025 Marysville 80
T8 Dalton Rokey-2024 Sabetha 80
10 Eli Sedlaeck-2026 Marysville 81
11 Colin Scott-2025 Top-Hayden 83
T11 Jacob Padilla-2024 Top-Hayden 83
T11 James Kuta-2025 Top-Hayden 83
14 Gage Moser-2026 Jefferson West 85
T14 Aidan Broxterman-2024 Seneca 85
16 Cole Grimes-2024 Sabetha 86
17 Caleb Renyer-2025 Sabetha 87
T17 Brady Koch-2027 Seneca 87
19 Noah Streit-2026 Silver Lake 88
T19 Caleb Morse-2026 Jefferson West 88
21 Brody Kelley-2023 Silver Lake 89
T21 Cole Moore-2025 Sabetha 89
23 Colton Coffman-2026 Marysville 90
24 Carson Beam-2025 Royal Valley 92
T24 Aden Grathwohl-2024 Hiawatha 92
26 Wyatt Herkenrath-2024 Silver Lake 94
T26 Colten Corby-2027 Seneca 94
T26 Connor Lee-2026 Marysville 94
29 Kaden Vande Velde-2025 Silver Lake 95
T29 Nolan Bausch-2026 Royal Valley 95
31 Layton Thomas-2026 Seneca 97
T31 Zephry Landoll-2027 Marysville 97
33 Austin Bean-2026 Top-Hayden 98
34 Eli Barnes-2023 Silver Lake 99
T34 Braylen Siebenmorgan-2026 Hiawatha 99
36 Paxton Willet-2026 Rossville 100
T36 Daniel Magathan -2026 Jefferson West 100
T36 Drew Desormiers-2026 Seneca 100
39 Alex Pyle-2024 Hiawatha 101
T39 Brady Hurla-2025 St. Marys 101
41 Ben DeVader-2026 St. Marys 102
42 Lane Smith-2026 St. Marys 104
T42 Laiken Emanuel-2026 Jefferson West 104
44 Aaron Prell-2027 Marysville 105
45 Noah Gallegos-2027 St. Marys 106
46 Jace Coleman-2027 Jefferson West 108
47 Riddick Warton-2024 Royal Valley 109
48 Stewart Garland-2026 St. Marys 111
49 Linus Hemmer-2024 Hiawatha 114
50 McKaden Gordon-2024 Rossville 115
51 Tait Seymour-2024 Jefferson West 117
52 Paul Mueller-2024 Hiawatha 122
53 Kalem Schmelzle-2027 Seneca 126
54 Mason Erwin-2024 Royal Valley 143
55 Caleb Lehman-2026 Rossville 157