Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

2024 Olathe East 6A Regional

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 128 Rating : 72
Course : Prairie Highlands
Date : 2024-05-13
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Olathe-West292
2Olathe-NW297
3Olathe-South303
4Lawrence-FS317
5Olathe-East330
6Mill Valley331
7Lawrence338
8Gardner-Edgerton343
9Olathe-North361

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.6
4392
2
4.5
4375
3
4.5
4376
4
5.6
5547
5
3.6
3196
6
4.8
4350
7
5.1
4432
8
3.7
3134
9
6.3
5529
10
5.2
4357
11
4.5
4367
12
5.6
5520
13
4.3
4360
14
3.6
3167
15
5.3
5503
16
3.8
3166
17
4.2
4307
18
4.8
4403

Individual Results

2024 Olathe East 6A Regional

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Carson Phillips-2025 Olathe-NW 72
T1 Blaine Sullivan-2024 Olathe-West 72
T1 Myles Tarvin-2024 Olathe-West 72
4 Jack Randall-2024 Lawrence-FS 73
T4 Nick VanWyngarden-2025 Olathe-NW 73
T4 Blake Strong-2024 Olathe-South 73
7 Reece McClintock-2025 Olathe-West 74
T7 Bennett Warren-2025 Olathe-West 74
9 Parker Boggins-2025 Olathe-West 75
T9 Nick Nickloy-2024 Olathe-West 75
11 Tyler Strong-2024 Olathe-South 76
T11 Blake Winter-2025 Olathe-NW 76
T11 Wyatt McDonald-2024 Olathe-NW 76
T11 Tate Edwards-2027 Olathe-South 76
15 Jackson Sprecker-2025 Mill Valley 77
16 Coleman Campbell-2025 Olathe-South 78
T16 Cash Nelson-2026 Lawrence-FS 78
T16 Henry Thompson-2026 Lawrence-FS 78
19 Jake Conley-2024 Olathe-NW 79
20 Jacob Pahls-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 80
21 Evan Routh-2024 Olathe-East 81
T21 Grayson Kelso-2026 Olathe-South 81
T21 Gunnar Wayenberg-2024 Lawrence 81
T21 Brayden Fauss-2025 Olathe-East 81
25 Parker Mores-2024 Olathe-East 82
26 Nate Schworm-2025 Lawrence 83
27 Hayes Henderson-2027 Mill Valley 84
T27 Dylan Bauer-2025 Mill Valley 84
29 Brian Lewis-2024 Lawrence 85
T29 Tyler Ross-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 85
31 Broden Resch-2024 Mill Valley 86
T31 Sam Spanel-2024 Olathe-North 86
T31 Jack Butterbaugh-2027 Olathe-NW 86
T31 Jonah Vaupell-2024 Olathe-East 86
35 Jack Huntsman-2024 Olathe-East 87
36 Nick Woolington-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 88
T36 Jacob Durant-2024 Olathe-North 88
T36 Aiden Graff-Hannah-2025 Lawrence-FS 88
39 Andrew Kirkwood-2026 Lawrence 89
T39 Charlie Ross-2025 Olathe-East 89
T39 Adam Hemker-2025 Lawrence-FS 89
T39 Eli Platz-2027 Mill Valley 89
43 Brody Lewis-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 90
T43 A.J. Kimzey-2027 Lawrence-FS 90
45 Luke Cumper-2025 Olathe-North 92
T45 Lou Elsten-2026 Lawrence 92
47 Sam Deneke-2026 Olathe-South 93
48 Jackson Ferguson-2025 Olathe-North 95
T48 Jakob Taylor-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 95
50 Kam McCarty-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 96
51 Porter White-2025 Mill Valley 105
52 Max Tomski-2025 Olathe-North 108
53 Evan Murray-2025 Lawrence 122