Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Ellsworth Varsity Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 113 Rating : 72
Course : Ellsworth Golf Course
Date : 2024-05-02
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Ellinwood319
2Hays-TMP358
3Hoisington375
4Beloit379
5Russell383
6Larned404
7Minneapolis419
8Ellsworth436
9Republic County443
10Lyons467

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.5
4283
2
6.1
4342
3
4.2
3123
4
6.3
4412
5
4.8
3151
6
7.1
5452
7
5.3
3168
8
6.8
5461
9
6.4
4365
10
5.5
4283
11
5.7
4342
12
4.5
3123
13
6.4
4412
14
4.8
3151
15
7.2
5452
16
5.3
3168
17
6.6
5461
18
6.1
4365

Individual Results

Ellsworth Varsity Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jake Mooney-2026 Russell 72
2 Drew Heinz-2024 Ellinwood 74
3 Mason Moore-2024 Ellinwood 75
4 Heuer Brungardt-2025 Hays-TMP 78
T4 Talon Reynolds-2024 Larned 78
6 Luke Heinz-2026 Ellinwood 80
7 Peyton Kinman-2025 Hoisington 86
8 Jennings Sloan-2025 Beloit 87
9 Kaden Novak-2025 Republic County 88
10 Griffin Schumacher-2024 Hays-TMP 89
11 A.J. Bowyer-2024 Ellinwood 90
12 Peyton Schwartz-2024 Hays-TMP 91
T12 Braden Lewis-2025 Ellinwood 91
14 Luke Cheney-2026 Beloit 92
15 Nolan Jacobs-2025 Hoisington 94
T15 Cooper McGowan-2026 Ellsworth 94
17 Jackson Cheney-2023 Beloit 95
T17 Slade Nuss-2026 Russell 95
19 Kobe Crawford-2027 Hoisington 96
T19 Raelyn Robinson-2025 Minneapolis 96
21 Karson Kinman-2027 Hoisington 99
22 Kayden Kennon-2025 Hoisington 100
T22 Evan Balthazor-2024 Hays-TMP 100
24 Landon Ankerholz-2025 Lyons 101
25 Austin Brack-2025 Ellinwood 102
T25 Kyler Russell-2025 Hoisington 102
27 Benedict Baxa-2025 Republic County 103
28 Kyle Phipps-2026 Minneapolis 104
29 Gage Donacker-2024 Larned 105
T29 Kolby Olmstead-2027 Hays-TMP 105
T29 Jayce Offutt-2025 Beloit 105
T29 Aidan Hessman-2026 Minneapolis 105
33 Avery Holecek-2024 Ellsworth 106
T33 Henry Meitner-2024 Hays-TMP 106
T33 Solomon Moreland-2026 Russell 106
36 Paxon Milbers-2026 Beloit 107
37 Brennon Stahlecker-2026 Larned 108
38 Jonathan Sandberg-2025 Russell 110
39 Manny Motto-2026 Republic County 111
40 Jameson Smith-2024 Larned 113
41 Rachel Dorris-2027 Minneapolis 114
42 Reese Gier-2024 Ellsworth 116
43 Samuel Karst-2024 Ellsworth 120
T43 Braylyn Gardner-2026 Ellsworth 120
45 Lucas Timberlake-2025 Lyons 121
46 Jace Holopirek-2026 Larned 122
T46 Easten Benevidez-2026 Lyons 122
48 Diego Cabral-2025 Lyons 123
49 Danny Rivera-2024 Lyons 124
50 Elyse Haxton-2026 Ellsworth 126
51 Trevor Swaggerty-2025 Minneapolis 129
52 Riley Robinson-2027 Minneapolis 130
53 Brooklyn Talkington-2026 Republic County 141
54 Giada Smith-2027 Republic County 142
55 Spohia Rieke-2024 Republic County 151