JV 18 Holes Tournament Results

Sunflower League - JV Hoots Hollow Invite

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 120 Rating : 73
Course : Hoots Hollow at Country Creek
Date : 2024-05-01
Tournament Status : JV 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

5 Server 1 A

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5
4366
2
5.2
4420
3
5.2
4415
4
6.1
5559
5
5.1
4355
6
4.1
3207
7
4.9
4401
8
4
3145
9
5.7
5485
10
6
5588
11
5.3
4402
12
5.1
4414
13
5
4397
14
5.9
5510
15
4.2
3176
16
5.4
4409
17
4.4
3147
18
5.4
4430

Individual Results

Sunflower League - JV Hoots Hollow Invite

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Drew Hines-2025 St. James Academy 72
2 Rowan Banning -2027 OP-BV North 74
3 Briggs Perry-2026 SM East 75
T3 Burke Davenport-2025 OP-BV West 75
5 Cormac O'Keefe-2025 Olathe-West 76
6 Hudson Schwartz-2026 OP-BV SW 77
T6 Jaxon Masek-2026 Mill Valley 77
T6 Will Fandel-2026 SM NW 77
T6 Will Holtzman-2026 Olathe-NW 77
10 Hayes Henderson-2027 Mill Valley 78
T10 Evrett Wood-2026 Olathe-South 78
12 Holden Wagler-2026 Olathe-NW 79
T12 Justin Ross-2027 OP-BV West 79
T12 Chase Miller-2024 SM East 79
T12 Joey Governal-2026 St. James Academy 79
T12 Luke Spellman-2024 Olathe-South 79
17 Matthew Davis-2026 St. James Academy 80
T17 Harrison Apell-2024 SM South 80
T17 Joe Baker-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 80
T17 Sam Dohm-2025 St. James Academy 80
21 Lars Jones-2027 Olathe-NW 81
T21 Adam Hemker-2025 Lawrence-FS 81
T21 Jack Winn-2025 SM East 81
T21 Maverick Farrar-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 81
T21 Jack Kilroy-2026 St. Thomas Aquinas 81
T21 Drew Conley-2026 Olathe-NW 81
T21 Chase Phillips-2026 Olathe-South 81
T21 Thomas House-2025 SM South 81
T21 Kyle Elliott-2027 Olathe-NW 81
T21 Liam Dietz-2027 OP-BV West 81
31 Sam Niesen-2025 St. James Academy 82
T31 Max Capeluto-2027 Olathe-West 82
T31 Matthew Burns-2025 SM South 82
T31 McClain Smith-2027 OP-Blue Valley 82
35 Braden Gresham-2027 OP-Blue Valley 83
T35 Frank Purcell-2026 SM South 83
T35 Andrew Woirhaye-2025 OP-BV SW 83
T35 Dylan Pointelin-2027 Olathe-NW 83
T35 Preston Hosler-2025 Lawrence-FS 83
T35 Harrison Brown-2026 Mill Valley 83
T35 Ryan Elder-2026 Olathe-NW 83
42 Carter-2023 SM NW 84
T42 Tim Sheplak -2025 OP-BV North 84
T42 Charlie Fasl-2025 St. James Academy 84
T42 Eric Gordon-2025 OP-BV West 84
T42 Gavin Fluke-2025 Olathe-West 84
47 Noah Kim-2026 Mill Valley 85
T47 Christopher Dhooghe-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 85
T47 Graham Poggia-2026 OP-BV SW 85
T47 Cooper Smith-2027 OP-Blue Valley 85
T47 Cameron Beveridge-2027 Olathe-NW 85
52 Ty Ankenbauer-2024 Lawrence-FS 86
T52 Tanner Carlson-2023 SM NW 86
T52 Cade Wildman-2026 SM East 86
T52 Parker Willis-2026 Olathe-South 86
T52 Cason Carter-2027 OP-BV North 86
57 Shawn McConnell-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 87
T57 Fisher Lewis-2025 SM South 87
T57 Keegan Okeefe-2025 Olathe-West 87
T57 Cole Koshlap -2027 OP-BV North 87
T57 Ashton Adrian-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 87
62 Jack Ferguson-2025 SM East 88
T62 Hampton Keller-2027 OP-Blue Valley 88
T62 Michael Wong-2027 OP-Blue Valley 88
T62 Lucca Franzoni-2026 OP-BV SW 88
T62 Malachi Parks-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 88
67 Aidan Wondrack-2025 Lawrence 89
T67 Woodsie Wetzel-2026 SM East 89
69 Jeffrey Cobb-2026 OP-BV North 90
T69 Jonah Roman-2026 Lawrence 90
71 Cooper Williams-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 91
T71 Owen Dye-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 91
T71 Rhet Hobbs-2027 SM West 91
T71 Beckham Foxx-2027 St. Thomas Aquinas 91
75 Leo Cain-2026 SM NW 92
T75 Kam McCarty-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 92
T75 Michael Kilroy-2027 St. Thomas Aquinas 92
T75 Gabe Smith-2026 OP-Blue Valley 92
T75 Kolton Garwood-2026 Olathe-East 92
80 Willie Dobson-2026 Lawrence 93
T80 Jack Potter-2023 SM NW 93
82 Luke Merriam-2026 Olathe-East 94
T82 Jack Crader-2026 Olathe-East 94
T82 Nicholas Magathan-2026 Olathe-East 94
85 Jackie Welch-2027 SM South 95
T85 Brady Johnson-2026 Lawrence-FS 95
T85 Chris Tymosko-2027 OP-BV West 95
T85 Ryan Handy-2025 Mill Valley 95
89 Jeremy Seffens-2024 Olathe-North 96
90 Landon Marteney-2027 Olathe-West 97
T90 Tyler Breuer-2026 Lawrence-FS 97
T90 Theo Borge-2024 Olathe-West 97
93 Kai Bishop-2026 Lawrence 98
T93 Carter Coup-2025 Mill Valley 98
T93 Jacob Nenonen-2025 Olathe-North 98
96 Tanner Vogrin-2025 Olathe-North 99
T96 Lark Anderson -2026 OP-BV North 99
T96 Hudson McCullough-2026 Lawrence-FS 99
99 Duke Janda-2027 Olathe-North 100
100 Alex Zerger-2026 Olathe-South 101
101 Wrigley Vandermark-2024 SM NW 102
102 Caden Kermoade-2023 SM North 103
T102 Parker Hoesch-2026 Lawrence 103
104 Henry Erickson-2026 OP-BV SW 104
105 Taylor Wilkinson-2026 OP-BV SW 106
106 Gavin Moore-2027 Olathe-North 109
107 Salvador Rangel-2025 Olathe-North 113
108 Connor Horsley-2026 SM West 114
109 Brayden Harth-2027 Olathe-East 115
110 Danny Vega-2023 SM North 117
111 Graysen Young-2027 Olathe-South 118
112 Jackson Grodzicki-2025 SM West 122
113 Jessie Garcia-2025 SM West 127
114 Ollie Hillman-2023 SM North 131
T114 Joseph Weiss-2027 SM West 131
116 Cody Highfil-2023 SM North 133
117 Cole Garner-2025 SM West 137
118 Max Gordon-2023 SM North 139
119 Ethan Kruse-2027 Olathe-East 143
120 Sam Robinson -2023 SM North 146