Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Pretty Prairie Varsity Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 117 Rating : 69
Course : The Links at Pretty Prairie
Date : 2024-04-22
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic340
2Hutch Central Christian346
3Berean Acadamy356
4Medicine Lodge394
5Goessel426
6Kingman442
7Pretty Prairie448
8Sedgwick461

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.3
4342
2
6.3
5481
3
6.3
4364
4
5.6
4304
5
4.8
3113
6
5.9
4364
7
4.4
3149
8
7.3
5515
9
6.2
4323
10
5.9
4342
11
6.1
5481
12
5.9
4364
13
5.4
4304
14
4.6
3113
15
5.8
4364
16
4.1
3149
17
7.3
5515
18
6.2
4323

Individual Results

Pretty Prairie Varsity Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Kory Meireis-2025 Kingman 75
2 Ryland Kooiman-2025 Hutch Central Christian 76
3 Mark Entz-2024 Berean Acadamy 79
4 Cael Kooiman-2027 Hutch Central Christian 83
5 Eric Armour-2024 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 84
6 Miles Blaylock-2027 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 85
T6 Lincoln Barnes-2025 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 85
8 Levi Schrag-2026 Goessel 86
T8 Matt Armour-2026 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 86
10 Tyler Casebolt-2027 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 87
11 Addrick Nelson-2025 Nickerson 89
12 Drake Winzer-2024 Berean Acadamy 90
13 Nathan Reed-2025 Hutch Central Christian 91
T13 Weston Peterson-2026 St. John-Hudson 91
T13 Seamus Hogan-2026 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 91
16 Hayden Nelson-2026 Nickerson 93
T16 Luke Friesen-2027 Berean Acadamy 93
18 Emory Kukula-2026 Berean Acadamy 94
19 Callan Smith-2026 Medicine Lodge 95
20 Brody Froese-2025 Hutch Central Christian 96
21 Logan Newhouse-2026 Whitewater-Remington 97
22 Sawyer Stone-2025 Medicine Lodge 98
23 Brody Vieux-2025 St. John-Hudson 99
T23 Ethan Simmons-2024 Medicine Lodge 99
25 Keetan McEuen-2025 Inman 100
26 Brogan Stucky-2024 Pretty Prairie 101
27 Shaefer Stone-2025 Medicine Lodge 102
28 Mason Balzer-2027 Berean Acadamy 103
29 Tarren Scripsick-2025 Hutch Central Christian 104
30 Keighan Earles -2026 Sedgwick 107
31 Braden Woods-2027 Pretty Prairie 109
T31 Anthony Boden-2026 Goessel 109
33 Colton Barnard-2025 Medicine Lodge 110
T33 Josh Chapman-2023 St. John-Hudson 110
35 Noah Wendling-2025 Kingman 111
T35 Aiden Brown-2024 Berean Acadamy 111
37 Luke Stucky-2025 Goessel 112
38 Annie Watson-2026 Whitewater-Remington 114
39 Abby Banta-2025 Sedgwick 116
40 Cole McGinn-2026 Sedgwick 117
T40 Wyatt Collins-2026 Canton-Galva 117
42 Nicholas Rohlman-2026 Kingman 118
43 Jack Nickel-2025 Goessel 119
T43 Evan Young-2025 Pretty Prairie 119
T43 Collin Weide-2026 Pretty Prairie 119
46 Creighton Friesen-2026 Inman 121
T46 Logan McGinn-2024 Sedgwick 121
48 Ian Dawson-2025 Medicine Lodge 123
49 Eli Young-2027 Pretty Prairie 124
50 Tyler Morrell-2026 Nickerson 125
T50 Dale Oatney-2024 Hutch Central Christian 125
52 Garret Kasney-2025 Sedgwick 132
T52 Xzavier Hansen-2024 Sedgwick 132
54 Tate Clark-2027 Kingman 138
55 Gage Squires-2025 Kingman 143