Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

2024 Concordia Invitational


Yardage : 0 Par : 68
Slope : 109 Rating : 65
Course : Concordia Golf & Wellness
Date : 2024-04-22
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Concordia325
2Wamego358
3Marysville362
4Abilene366
5Rock Creek384
6Chapman392
7Clay Center393
8Beloit411
9Smith Center426
10Ell Saline435
11Republic County444

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.1
4290
2
5.6
4262
3
5.5
4281
4
6.4
4367
5
6.8
4386
6
6.5
4367
7
5.6
4348
8
5.4
3127
9
4.5
3145
10
5
4290
11
5.6
4262
12
5.2
4281
13
6.3
4367
14
6.4
4386
15
6.2
4367
16
5.6
4348
17
4.6
3127
18
4.6
3145

Individual Results

2024 Concordia Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Lennon Ninemire-2025 Concordia 80
2 Luke Donovan-2025 Concordia 81
T2 Lewis VanMeter-2024 Concordia 81
4 Karson Lister-2025 Concordia 83
5 Parker Teel-2024 Concordia 84
6 Nolin Hartman-2027 Abilene 86
7 Aaron Hartman-2025 Abilene 88
T7 Tucker Stroda-2024 Chapman 88
9 Andrew Henderson-2025 Concordia 89
T9 Connor Lee-2026 Marysville 89
T9 Oakley Sly-2027 Wamego 89
T9 Jace Johnson-2025 Wamego 89
13 Joel Schiel-2026 Wamego 90
T13 Tripp Herman-2027 Wamego 90
T13 Zephry Landoll-2027 Marysville 90
16 Eli Sedlaeck-2026 Marysville 91
17 Mason Rader-2025 Marysville 92
18 CJ Brooks-2024 Abilene 93
19 Jennings Sloan-2025 Beloit 94
T19 Kaden Novak-2025 Republic County 94
T19 Colton Klecan-2025 Rock Creek 94
22 Declan Mckinney-2026 Rock Creek 95
T22 Paxon Milbers-2026 Beloit 95
24 Hudson Edelman-2027 Rock Creek 96
25 Kade Young-2027 Clay Center 97
T25 Layton Randle-2025 Chapman 97
27 Corbyn Davies-2026 Clay Center 98
28 Kolby Craig-2024 Chapman 99
T28 Wyatt McManaman-2025 Clay Center 99
T28 Cole Welfringer-2025 Rock Creek 99
T28 Trenton Haslouer-2025 Abilene 99
T28 Kamdyn Easterburg-2027 Clay Center 99
T28 Coley Burgess-2025 Rock Creek 99
34 Benedict Baxa-2025 Republic County 100
T34 Joe McFall-2026 Rock Creek 100
T34 Cord Foltz-2026 Wamego 100
T34 Lucas Hood-2027 Clay Center 100
38 Aaron Prell-2027 Marysville 101
T38 Colton Coffman-2026 Marysville 101
40 Kaden Timm-2024 Abilene 102
T40 Cooper Dow-2024 Wamego 102
T40 Trevor Hunziker-2027 Ell Saline 102
43 Benji Carr-2023 Smith Center 103
T43 Maddix Peterson-2025 Smith Center 103
45 Dillon Moore-2024 Ell Saline 104
46 Jackson Cheney-2023 Beloit 107
47 Karson Sasse-2025 Smith Center 108
T47 Chase Lillard-2024 Chapman 108
49 Marcus Kern-2025 Ell Saline 111
50 Clayton Carson-2024 Chapman 113
51 Jayce Offutt-2025 Beloit 115
52 Dalton McCartney-2024 Smith Center 116
53 Jayce McAsey-2026 Abilene 117
54 Wyatt Allen-2026 Ell Saline 118
55 Manny Motto-2026 Republic County 119
56 Maelin Johnson-2025 Republic County 131
57 Kinlea Riemler-2024 Ell Saline 150