Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

SES Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 115 Rating : 72
Course : Salina Municipal Golf Course
Date : 2024-04-22
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Southeast of Saline336
2Manhattan344
3Salina Sacred Heart352
4Council Grove358
5Halstead369
6Solomon405
7Hillsboro416
8Herington419
9Minneapolis454

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.9
4402
2
4
3125
3
7.7
5564
4
5
3155
5
6.2
4415
6
5.5
4354
7
5.9
5480
8
4.5
3160
9
5.9
4430
10
7.2
5490
11
4.4
3150
12
6.5
4394
13
5.6
4419
14
6
4389
15
4.8
3136
16
5.5
4405
17
4.3
3147
18
6.2
5500

Individual Results

SES Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cooper Graham-2026 Manhattan 77
2 Dylan Esch-2024 Southeast of Saline 79
T2 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 79
4 Joel Huffaker-2024 Southeast of Saline 81
5 Jason Marrs-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 83
T5 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 83
7 Adam Thiel-2026 Southeast of Saline 84
8 Will Tuttle-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 85
9 Dylan McDonald-2024 Halstead 87
10 Joran Heinitz-2025 Manhattan 88
T10 Spencer Coup-2024 Solomon 88
12 Ben Marrs-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 89
T12 Andrew Nelson -2027 Wichita-The Ind 89
T12 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 89
T12 Vince Doering-2026 Manhattan 89
16 Everett Freeman-2026 Manhattan 90
17 Lincoln Wichert-2025 Hillsboro 91
T17 Tristen Swarts-2024 Herington 91
19 Gannon Jacobson -2026 Southeast of Saline 92
20 Connor Whitsitt-2024 Halstead 93
21 Jacob Rose-2025 Halstead 94
T21 Tyus Becker-2024 Herington 94
23 Josh Burns-2024 Halstead 95
T23 Keegan Briggeman-2025 Manhattan 95
T23 Cody Burr-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 95
26 Wesley Parks-2025 Halstead 98
27 Maxx Linton-2026 Halstead 99
28 Cameron Witte-2024 Southeast of Saline 100
29 Braxton Hiebert-2027 Hillsboro 101
30 Will Carpenter-2026 Manhattan 103
31 Jake Sommer-2024 Solomon 104
32 Breken Coup-2027 Solomon 105
T32 Raelyn Robinson-2025 Minneapolis 105
34 Fulton Bachura-2025 Council Grove 107
35 Annaliese Jorgenson-2024 Hillsboro 108
T35 Kohin Swalley-2025 Council Grove 108
T35 Sam Owens-2024 Solomon 108
38 Mason Brown-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 109
T38 Finn Gant-2025 Council Grove 109
40 Henry Nelson-2026 Herington 110
41 Nathan Weller-2024 Southeast of Saline 112
T41 Kyle Phipps-2026 Minneapolis 112
43 Aidan Hessman-2026 Minneapolis 113
44 Monroe James-2024 Hillsboro 116
45 Nathan Hill-2027 Hillsboro 123
46 Carlos Duran-2025 Solomon 124
T46 Cheyenne Purkeypyle-2026 Herington 124
T46 Rachel Dorris-2027 Minneapolis 124
49 Colten Gehrke-2026 Herington 125
50 Isabelle Ecklund-2026 Herington 128
51 Riley Robinson-2027 Minneapolis 132
52 Trevor Swaggerty-2025 Minneapolis 134