Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Olathe East Invitational at Paradise Point


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 133 Rating : 71.8
Course : Paradise Point
Date : 2024-04-30
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Mill Valley322
2SM South324
3Spring Hill328
4Lawrence332
5Basehor-Linwood341
6Olathe-North345
7SM NW348
8Olathe-East356
9SM West364
10Gardner-Edgerton384
11SM North396

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.3
4413
2
5.2
4431
3
4.9
4352
4
5.7
5525
5
4.3
3171
6
6.4
5550
7
4.7
4315
8
3.8
3141
9
4.8
4368
10
5
4396
11
4.7
4332
12
3.8
3195
13
5
4357
14
5.6
5585
15
4.2
3177
16
5.2
4367
17
4.9
4348
18
5.8
5560

Individual Results

Olathe East Invitational at Paradise Point

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Brayden Fauss-2025 Olathe-East 77
2 Nate Schworm-2025 Lawrence 78
T2 Graham Ziegler-2025 SM South 78
4 Ty McFarland-2027 Spring Hill 79
T4 Gunnar Wayenberg-2024 Lawrence 79
T4 Porter White-2025 Mill Valley 79
T4 Kieran Myers-2026 SM South 79
8 Carson Youngblood-2024 Basehor-Linwood 80
T8 Jackson Sprecker-2025 Mill Valley 80
T8 Sam Spanel-2024 Olathe-North 80
T8 Colin Kaberline-2025 Spring Hill 80
T8 Hayes Henderson-2027 Mill Valley 80
13 Dylan Bauer-2025 Mill Valley 81
14 Brett Spandet-2025 Mill Valley 82
T14 Henry Coughlin-2025 SM South 82
16 Reid Zimmerman-2023 SM NW 83
T16 Broden Resch-2024 Mill Valley 83
18 Tyler Stecklein-2026 Spring Hill 84
19 Jason Smith-2024 Basehor-Linwood 85
T19 Matt Owens-2025 SM South 85
T19 Andrew Kirkwood-2026 Lawrence 85
T19 Eli Platz-2027 Mill Valley 85
T19 Carter Coughlin-2025 SM South 85
T19 Jacob Andrew-2025 Spring Hill 85
25 Josh Grisi-2024 Leavenworth 86
T25 Kyle Thomas -2023 SM NW 86
27 Noah Winans-2024 SM West 87
T27 Luke Cumper-2025 Olathe-North 87
T27 Evan Vielhauer-2024 Basehor-Linwood 87
30 Quinton Anderson-2024 SM NW 88
T30 Lucas Herthel-2027 Spring Hill 88
32 Aslin Wilhm-2026 Olathe-North 89
T32 Charlie Ross-2025 Olathe-East 89
T32 Hudson Strahm-2024 Basehor-Linwood 89
T32 Drake Abell-2025 Spring Hill 89
T32 Jacob Durant-2024 Olathe-North 89
T32 Emil Blaylock-2024 SM West 89
T32 Will Parsons-2027 SM West 89
39 Jacob Swinford-2024 Basehor-Linwood 90
T39 Lou Elsten-2026 Lawrence 90
41 Leo Cain-2026 SM NW 91
T41 Brian Lewis-2024 Lawrence 91
43 Sriram Chilukuri-2026 Olathe-East 92
T43 Nathan Stiger-2026 SM North 92
T43 Jack Makkyla-2025 SM NW 92
46 Malachi Parks-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 93
47 John Ward-2027 Leavenworth 94
T47 Carson Strah-2024 Basehor-Linwood 94
49 Ashton Adrian-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 95
50 Cooper Williams-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 97
T50 Nathan Oberle-2024 SM North 97
T50 Jackson Ferguson-2025 Olathe-North 97
53 Aidan Blanchard-2025 Olathe-East 98
54 Shawn McConnell-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 99
T54 Henry Blaylock-2027 SM West 99
T54 Rhet Hobbs-2027 SM West 99
57 Brodie Moore-2025 Olathe-East 100
T57 Kam McCarty-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 100
59 Nicholas Magathan-2026 Olathe-East 102
60 Owen Dye-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 103
T60 Aiden Wiegers-2024 SM North 103
62 Robert Wilson-2024 SM North 104
63 Dax Murrison-2027 Lawrence 105
64 Joel Wilson-2027 Leavenworth 106
65 Jordan Alexcites-2025 Olathe-North 109