Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Rusty Hilst Invitational


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 115 Rating : 69
Course : Carey Park Golf Course
Date : 2024-04-26
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Olathe-West292
2SM East295
3Kapaun Mount Carmel299
4Goddard-Eisenhower301
5Derby305
6Andover307
7Wamego309
8Bishop Carroll317
9OP-BV NW319
10Olathe-South320
11Gardner-Edgerton321
12Manhattan323
13OP-Blue Valley324
14Washburn Rural325
15Salina Sacred Heart326
16McPherson327
17Shawnee Heights330
18OP-BV North 330
19Hutchinson333
20SM Bishop Miege333
21Salina-South334
22SM NW335
23Maize350
24Buhler352
25Junction City359
26SM West378
27Salina-Central387
28Wichita-NW404
29Newton418
30Campus429
31Wichita-Heights479

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.8
4350
2
5.3
5491
3
5.5
4430
4
5.1
4450
5
5.2
4459
6
4
3197
7
5.5
5530
8
3.6
3160
9
4.8
4405
10
4.9
4385
11
3.9
3217
12
5.5
5476
13
4
3218
14
5.4
4438
15
4.6
4314
16
4.5
4321
17
5.1
4435
18
4.7
4355

Individual Results

Rusty Hilst Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Bennett Warren-2025 Olathe-West 69
T1 Jaydon Carruthers-2024 Derby 69
3 Asher Whitaker-2024 Kapaun Mount Carmel 70
T3 Grant Hatzenbuehler-2025 Andover 70
T3 Myles Tarvin-2024 Olathe-West 70
6 James Ackerman-2024 OP-Blue Valley 71
7 Carson Wright-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 72
T7 Stuart Boulware-2027 SM East 72
9 Hudson Bennish-2026 SM East 73
T9 Colt Farrow-2026 Andover-Cen 73
11 Griffin Bloemker-2027 SM Bishop Miege 74
T11 Noah Pirtle-2024 Kapaun Mount Carmel 74
T11 Jackson Perry-2025 Salina-South 74
T11 Myles Alonzo-2024 Topeka-West 74
T11 Max Farber-2026 Bishop Carroll 74
T11 Jackson Loomis-2026 Goddard-Eisenhower 74
T11 Aidan Nguyen-2025 Andover 74
T11 Drew Heinz-2024 Ellinwood 74
T11 Michael Muller-2024 SM East 74
20 Lane Workman-2024 Santa Fe Trail 75
T20 Tyler Strong-2024 Olathe-South 75
T20 Drew Ricke-2025 Bishop Carroll 75
T20 Tyler Hardtarfer-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 75
24 Kaden Tyner-2025 Wamego 76
T24 Cael Asmann-2024 Derby 76
T24 Blaise Hoover-2025 McPherson 76
T24 Carson Bachrodt-2025 Kapaun Mount Carmel 76
T24 Seth Benjamin-2026 Andover 76
T24 Breckin Miller-2027 Wamego 76
T24 Owen Kandt-2024 Manhattan 76
T24 Winston Johnson-2024 Hutchinson 76
T24 Wylie Curtis-2025 SM East 76
T24 Regan Kueker-2026 Wamego 76
T24 Reece McClintock-2025 Olathe-West 76
35 Tommy McDowell-2025 OP-BV North 77
T35 Elliott Cowden-2026 SM East 77
T35 Blake Strong-2024 Olathe-South 77
T35 Henry Kellogg-2025 OP-BV NW 77
T35 Logan Schreck-2024 Olathe-West 77
T35 Hudson Krehbiel-2027 McPherson 77
41 Max Peterson-2025 OP-BV NW 78
T41 Cooper Newkirk-2024 SM NW 78
T41 Jack Winkler-2024 SM Bishop Miege 78
44 Owen Young-2026 Kapaun Mount Carmel 79
T44 Jackson Powers-2026 Manhattan 79
T44 Nick Nickloy-2024 Olathe-West 79
T44 Michael Matteucci-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 79
T44 Cade Cochran-2026 Manhattan 79
49 Landon Renberger-2024 Derby 80
T49 Tagan Monasmith-2025 Washburn Rural 80
T49 Nic Tonnessen-2026 Goddard-Eisenhower 80
T49 Brady Goeden-2025 Washburn Rural 80
T49 Andrew Fowler-2024 OP-BV NW 80
T49 Nate Pierce-2024 Derby 80
55 Josh Wehner-2025 SM East 81
T55 Zack Hohman-2024 Shawnee Heights 81
T55 Ayden Valdivia-2026 Shawnee Heights 81
T55 Talon White-2024 Wamego 81
T55 Dominic Matteucci-2027 Salina Sacred Heart 81
T55 Jason Brokaw-2025 Kapaun Mount Carmel 81
61 Parker Boggins-2025 Olathe-West 82
T61 Collin Meyer-2024 Derby 82
T61 Luke Newell-2025 Salina Sacred Heart 82
T61 Finn Hatch-2026 OP-Blue Valley 82
T61 Kobey Jackson-2025 Maize 82
T61 Tadd Armstrong-2025 Washburn Rural 82
T61 David Hurley-2024 Junction City 82
68 Jensen Crawford-2024 Shawnee Heights 83
T68 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 83
T68 Brent Henry-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 83
T68 Mason Moore-2024 Ellinwood 83
T68 Maguire Richman-2025 OP-Blue Valley 83
T68 Cale Dahlstrom-2024 McPherson 83
T68 Drew Mercer-2025 Bishop Carroll 83
T68 Hudson Thielmann-2025 OP-BV North 83
T68 Danny Jackson-2024 Chapman 83
T68 Tate Edwards-2027 Olathe-South 83
78 Walker Tuttle-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 84
T78 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 84
T78 Garrison Hicks-2024 Hutchinson 84
T78 Brayden Moore-2025 SM NW 84
T78 Jacob Pahls-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 84
T78 Grant Hautman -2026 OP-BV North 84
T78 Quinton Anderson-2024 SM NW 84
T78 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 84
T78 Jake Fritz-2024 OP-BV NW 84
87 Hunter Newell-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 85
T87 Cash Foltz-2024 Wamego 85
T87 Kaiden Hodzic-2025 Junction City 85
T87 Landon Hallier-2024 Buhler 85
T87 Logan Hahn-2025 Shawnee Heights 85
T87 Spencer Hecht-2024 Wamego 85
T87 Grayson Kelso-2026 Olathe-South 85
T87 Coleman Campbell-2025 Olathe-South 85
T87 Ethan Harris-2024 Salina-South 85
T87 Braeden Masterson-2027 Bishop Carroll 85
T87 Tanner Kasprznk-2024 Washburn Rural 85
98 Jace Knudson-2024 Derby 86
T98 Holden Norris -2026 OP-BV North 86
T98 Dylan Dragoo-2024 OP-BV NW 86
T98 Trae England-2024 Hutchinson 86
T98 Maddox Xaysongkham-2024 Salina-South 86
103 Brody Fox-2026 Andover 87
T103 Luke Farley-2025 Andover 87
T103 Roman Kulick- Hart -2024 Hutchinson 87
T103 Peter Sarris-2024 OP-BV North 87
107 Jakob Taylor-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 88
T107 Noah Winans-2024 SM West 88
T107 Jace Heimerman-2025 Buhler 88
T107 Harrison Lane-2024 Topeka-West 88
T107 Andrew Gonzalez-2025 OP-Blue Valley 88
112 Drew DeMeyer-2025 Buhler 89
T112 Tate Reid-2025 Manhattan 89
T112 AB Cavazos-2024 Maize 89
T112 Emil Blaylock-2024 SM West 89
T112 Ben Valdivia-2024 SM Bishop Miege 89
T112 Reid Zimmerman-2023 SM NW 89
T112 Blake Priester-2024 Salina-South 89
T112 Gage Hull-2024 Manhattan 89
T112 Brock McKay-2025 Maize 89
121 Isaiah Heredia-2026 Buhler 90
T121 Mitchell Rice-2025 Hutchinson 90
T121 Mason Teague-2025 Maize 90
124 Tanner Ryan-2025 Salina-Central 91
T124 Luke Yowell-2025 Andover 91
T124 Owen Pyle-2024 McPherson 91
T124 Luke Sogard-2024 OP-Blue Valley 91
T124 Thomas Payne -2026 Salina-Central 91
129 Charles Vossen-2025 SM Bishop Miege 92
T129 Ryan Ziesch-2024 Bishop Carroll 92
T129 Tyler Ross-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 92
T129 Nick Woolington-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 92
133 Jasec Holladay-2024 Shawnee Heights 93
T133 Paxton Ingels-2026 McPherson 93
135 Jameson Bub-2025 OP-Blue Valley 94
T135 Brody Lewis-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 94
T135 Cameron Peck-2024 Hutchinson 94
138 Arlo Courtney-2024 Newton 95
T138 Jacob Tran-2025 Salina-South 95
T138 Kyle Thomas -2023 SM NW 95
T138 Brody Ummel-2024 Hutchinson 95
142 Creytin Sanner-2024 Junction City 96
T142 Cole Anderson-2025 Wichita-Heights 96
T142 Ethan Hileman-2025 Junction City 96
T142 Lucas Kaufman-2025 Newton 96
146 Jalen Crable-2026 Buhler 97
T146 Brogan Godwin-2024 Campus 97
148 Henry Blaylock-2027 SM West 99
T148 Scott Brown-2024 SM Bishop Miege 99
150 Brett Anderson-2024 Wichita-NW 100
T150 Ryan McWilliams-2025 Campus 100
152 Carter Pietro-2027 Wichita-NW 101
T152 Conor White-2025 Wichita-NW 101
T152 Emrik Torres-2026 Newton 101
155 Will Parsons-2027 SM West 102
T155 Tyler Zuege-2025 Salina-Central 102
T155 Trey Wimberly-2024 Wichita-NW 102
T155 Andrew Stotler-2025 Maize 102
159 Corbin Banninger -2024 Salina-Central 103
T159 Alex Haas-2027 Hutchinson 103
161 Joe Charleston-2024 Wichita-NW 105
T161 Truman Fortner-2025 Junction City 105
163 Seth Lepping-2026 Salina-Central 108
164 Carter Anderson-2026 Wichita-Heights 110
165 Scott Thomas-2024 Campus 116
T165 Chandin Marion-2026 Wichita-Heights 116
T165 Brendan Komma-2024 Topeka-West 116
T165 Laken Herndon-2024 Campus 116
169 Wyatt Mayes-2025 Newton 126
170 Blane Penrod-2026 Wichita-Heights 157