Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Bob Blazer/Hays High Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 125 Rating : 70
Course : Smoky Hill CC
Date : 2024-04-15
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Manhattan314
2Washburn Rural317
3Salina Sacred Heart321
4Dodge City337
5Salina-South341
6Garden City368
7Topeka-Seaman369
8Liberal374
9Hays377
10Junction City395
11Great Bend419
12Salina-Central443

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.1
4391
2
6.1
5501
3
5.4
4327
4
3.8
3170
5
5.2
4431
6
6.9
5551
7
4.9
4315
8
4.4
3202
9
5.9
4392
10
5.6
4360
11
4.2
3169
12
4.9
4337
13
6
5515
14
5
4372
15
5.3
4352
16
4.8
4300
17
5.3
4316
18
4.3
3145

Individual Results

Bob Blazer/Hays High Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Tanner Kasprznk-2024 Washburn Rural 74
T1 Aidan Robinson-2025 Dodge City 74
T1 Michael Matteucci-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 74
4 Gage Hull-2024 Manhattan 75
T4 Maddix Shook-2025 Garden City 75
6 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 76
7 Myles Alonzo-2024 Topeka-West 77
T7 Tate Reid-2025 Manhattan 77
9 Luke Newell-2025 Salina Sacred Heart 78
10 Maddox Xaysongkham-2024 Salina-South 79
11 Owen Kandt-2024 Manhattan 80
12 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 82
T12 Cade Cochran-2026 Manhattan 82
T12 Dominic Matteucci-2027 Salina Sacred Heart 82
15 Cooper Graham-2026 Manhattan 83
16 Jackson Powers-2026 Manhattan 84
17 Xoaquin Overbey-2025 Washburn Rural 85
T17 Tagan Monasmith-2025 Washburn Rural 85
T17 Jacob Tran-2025 Salina-South 85
20 Grayden Gamblin-2024 Dodge City 86
21 Walker Tuttle-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 87
T21 Tadd Armstrong-2025 Washburn Rural 87
T21 Jackson Perry-2025 Salina-South 87
T21 AJ Peters-2025 Dodge City 87
25 Skyler Hubbard-2025 Liberal 88
T25 Zach Weir-2024 Topeka-Seaman 88
27 Alexander Flanagan-2025 Topeka-Seaman 89
28 Keaton Bogner-2025 Dodge City 90
T28 Blake Priester-2024 Salina-South 90
T28 Hunter Newell-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 90
T28 Ethan Newell-2027 Salina Sacred Heart 90
T28 Jalen Jagels-2026 Garden City 90
33 David Hurley-2024 Junction City 91
T33 Ledger Michel-2027 Salina-South 91
T33 Bradley Williamson-2025 Topeka-Seaman 91
T33 Ryan Mein-2024 Liberal 91
37 Thomas Payne -2026 Salina-Central 93
T37 Braiden Bickle-2026 Hays 93
39 Caleb Thompson-2026 Hays 94
T39 Kevin Chela-Carbajal-2024 Dodge City 94
T39 Truman Johnson-2025 Hays 94
42 Nash Lindberg-2026 Great Bend 95
T42 Ethan Harris-2024 Salina-South 95
44 Connor Kippes-2027 Dodge City 96
T44 Trey Oakley-2026 Hays 96
T44 Harrison Lane-2024 Topeka-West 96
47 Caden Lamm-2025 Liberal 97
T47 Braxton Banker-2024 Hays 97
49 Hudson Rice-2025 Liberal 98
T49 Cooper Johnson-2025 Hays 98
T49 Kaiden Hodzic-2025 Junction City 98
T49 Ethan Somers-2026 Great Bend 98
53 Karsten Nichols-2025 Garden City 99
54 Creytin Sanner-2024 Junction City 100
55 Keenan Gentry-2025 Topeka-Seaman 101
56 Timothy Lister-2026 Topeka-Seaman 102
T56 Tyler Zuege-2025 Salina-Central 102
58 Landon Martinez-2025 Liberal 103
59 Logan Cornish-2026 Garden City 104
60 Simon Biera-2026 Garden City 105
61 Truman Fortner-2025 Junction City 106
62 Jordan Burghart-2026 Topeka-Seaman 107
T62 Finn Harris-2026 Garden City 107
64 Blayden Betts-2026 Liberal 109
65 Cadin Spore-2024 Great Bend 110
66 Ethan Hileman-2025 Junction City 112
67 Jacob Hall-2026 Great Bend 116
68 Seth Lepping-2026 Salina-Central 123
69 Corbin Banninger -2024 Salina-Central 125
70 Nicholas Kohler-2025 Salina-Central 133