JV 9 Holes Tournament Results

2024 Wamego JV Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 127 Rating : 71
Course : Wamego Country Club
Date : 2024-04-11
Tournament Status : JV 9 Holes

Varsity Team Results

6 Server 1 A

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.9
4354
2
5
3150
3
7.1
4335
4
6.6
5492
5
6.9
4347
6
6.2
4375
7
6.5
4378
8
6.2
4383
9
6.5
4345
10
0
3155
11
0
4338
12
0
3160
13
0
5562
14
0
4363
15
0
3132
16
0
5532
17
0
3186
18
0
4406

Individual Results

2024 Wamego JV Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Tripp Herman-2027 Wamego 41
2 Cord Foltz-2026 Wamego 42
T2 Joel Schiel-2026 Wamego 42
4 Cooper Dow-2024 Wamego 43
5 Jace Johnson-2025 Wamego 45
6 Raef Grant-2024 Wamego 47
T6 Caleb Moore-2024 Wamego 47
T6 Oakley Sly-2027 Wamego 47
9 Tate Warren-2025 Wamego 48
T9 Trevin Steele-2025 Wamego 48
11 Charles Nolte-2026 Wamego 49
T11 Kason Steele-2026 Wamego 49
T11 Joe Ney-2026 Wamego 49
14 Joe McFall-2026 Rock Creek 50
T14 Lucas Hood-2027 Clay Center 50
T14 Nick Allen-2026 Rock Creek 50
17 Trent Peltier-2027 Concordia 51
T17 Corbyn Davies-2026 Clay Center 51
T17 Ashton Schaefer -2025 Marysville 51
T17 Dreyton Pendell-2025 Rock Creek 51
T17 Will Thomason-2025 Flint Hills Christian School 51
T17 Brayden Simpson-2025 Abilene 51
23 Chaiden Lyles-2024 Clay Center 52
T23 Kade Young-2027 Clay Center 52
T23 Cooper Lobaugh-2026 Rock Creek 52
T23 Shaefer Beets-2027 Wamego 52
27 Preston Landoll-2025 Marysville 53
28 Wyatt Bathurst-2027 Abilene 54
T28 Coleman Plymesser-2026 Concordia 54
T28 Aidan Templeton-2026 Rossville 54
T28 Sam Keller -2027 Marysville 54
32 Chase Frasier-2027 Wamego 55
T32 Leo Wehrli-2025 Rossville 55
34 Weston Salminen-2025 Wamego 56
T34 Curtis Martinie-2026 Rock Creek 56
36 AJ Brent-2027 Flint Hills Christian School 57
T36 Korbin Backer-2026 Marysville 57
T36 Wyatt McManaman-2025 Clay Center 57
T36 Mark McKee-2027 Wamego 57
40 Dylan Reiff-2026 Abilene 58
T40 Caleb Lehman-2026 Rossville 58
T40 Zac Peirano-2024 Chapman 58
T40 Rayce VanSickle-2027 St. Marys 58
T40 Ryan McKinney-2027 Abilene 58
45 Kamdyn Easterburg-2027 Clay Center 59
46 Myles King-2027 Wamego 60
47 Jace Hurla-2027 St. Marys 61
T47 Iann Crump-2023 Abilene 61
T47 Nolin Haslour-2027 Abilene 61
50 Victoria Howard-2026 Chapman 62
51 Drake Robb-2026 Rossville 63
T51 Ethan Fox-2026 St. Marys 63
53 Clayton Viereck-2026 Concordia 64
T53 Austen Fulmer-2027 Wamego 64
T53 Sam Peck-2024 Chapman 64
T53 Zayne Smith-2027 Marysville 64
57 Gavin Hutley-2027 St. Marys 65
T57 Max Johnson-2026 Concordia 65
59 Ryan Boden-2024 Concordia 66
T59 Isaac Gfeller-2027 Flint Hills Christian School 66
T59 Jacob Barr-2025 Concordia 66
62 Luke Lane-2027 Wamego 67
63 Patrick Bailey-2027 Wamego 68
T63 Logan Klingenberg-2027 Rock Creek 68
65 Kendan Blacketer-2024 Chapman 69
66 Brandon Leonard-2026 Rossville 70
67 Brayden Johnson-2026 Flint Hills Christian School 71
68 Joseph Harries -2027 Marysville 72
T68 Carmen Rock-2024 Chapman 72
70 Gus Dagenais-2026 Rossville 75
71 Ben Dunaway-2028 Flint Hills Christian School 76
T71 Jacob Crubel-2027 Wamego 76
73 Jaxson Breault-2027 Wamego 77
T73 Anna Tsuno-2024 Chapman 77