Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Council Grove Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 110 Rating : 68
Course : Council Grove Country Club
Date : 2024-04-15
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Council Grove331
2Osage City371
3Burlington373
4Lyndon386
5Riley County411
6West Franklin413
7Lost Springs-Centre423
8Herington452
9Olpe464
10Marion518

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.8
5471
2
6.4
4407
3
4.6
3149
4
5.5
4283
5
5.5
4333
6
6.5
5463
7
5.2
3164
8
6.6
4315
9
5.6
4285
10
7
5471
11
6.2
4407
12
4.6
3173
13
5.6
4292
14
5.8
4341
15
6.8
5476
16
5
3171
17
6.2
4323
18
5.5
4298

Individual Results

Council Grove Invitational 2024

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 69
2 Easton Glessner-2027 Lost Springs-Centre 83
T2 Wyatt Bailey-2025 Osage City 83
4 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 84
5 Trace Adams-2025 Council Grove 87
6 Ryan Hoyt-2026 Burlington 89
7 Caleb Anschutz-2024 Lyndon 91
T7 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 91
9 Harvey Listner-2026 Riley County 92
T9 Lane Griffith-2024 Burlington 92
11 Logan Poertner-2024 Osage City 93
12 Casten Wirth-2024 Lyndon 94
13 Sage Fejfar-2025 Burlington 95
T13 Brian Davies-2024 Osage City 95
15 Daxten Miller-2024 Lyndon 96
T15 Trent Horton-2024 West Franklin 96
17 Kasten Payer-2025 Burlington 97
T17 Zach Andres-2025 Council Grove 97
19 Lane Altic-2024 West Franklin 98
20 Landon Dody-2025 Council Grove 99
T20 JW Listner-2026 Riley County 99
22 Fulton Bachura-2025 Council Grove 100
T22 Colton Medlen-2025 Osage City 100
24 Jayce Briggs-2024 Burlington 103
T24 Anthony Potocnik-2024 Lost Springs-Centre 103
26 Kohin Swalley-2025 Council Grove 104
T26 Finn Gant-2025 Council Grove 104
T26 Tristen Swarts-2024 Herington 104
29 Parker Rhoads-2024 Lyndon 105
30 Henry Nelson-2026 Herington 106
T30 Ty Steffens-2025 Burlington 106
32 Isaac Miller BI-2023 Olpe 107
T32 Grant Wolzen-2025 Lyndon 107
T32 Piper Vogel-2025 Cottonwood Falls 107
T32 Josh Dexter-2026 Cottonwood Falls 107
36 Hunter Criqui-2024 West Franklin 109
T36 Isaac Jenkins-2025 Riley County 109
38 Micas Bolley-2024 West Franklin 110
T38 Wade Nicholas-2024 West Franklin 110
40 Jaden Campbell-2024 Riley County 111
T40 Collin Curley-2026 Osage City 111
42 Thane Schmidt-2025 Olpe 112
43 Drew Coffman-2025 Lyndon 113
44 Julian Resser-2027 Lost Springs-Centre 118
T44 Kane Crisp-2024 Olpe 118
46 Daniel Rziha-2025 Lost Springs-Centre 119
47 Cheyenne Purkeypyle-2026 Herington 120
T47 Jacob Tharp-2026 Marion 120
49 Hayden Wilburn-2026 Riley County 121
50 Colten Gehrke-2026 Herington 122
51 Luke Kerns-2025 Osage City 124
52 Carys Price-2025 Cottonwood Falls 127
T52 Sean Dengler-2026 Olpe 127
54 Alec Richardson-2024 Marion 129
55 Austin Marsden-2026 Marion 131
56 Jack Kelly-2025 Riley County 132
57 Gavin Regier-2025 Marion 138