Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

SLC Golf Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 120 Rating : 71
Course : Emporia Golf Cours
Date : 2024-03-28
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Silver Lake329
2Santa Fe Trail341
3Council Grove351
4Rossville371
5Jefferson West378
6Osage City397
7Emporia399
8Lyndon405
9Burlington415
10Eureka416
11West Franklin458

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
50.3
4371
2
0
4413
3
0
5540
4
0
4410
5
0
3211
6
0
4345
7
0
4403
8
0
3191
9
0
5526
10
47.3
4355
11
2
5504
12
1.6
4416
13
0
4396
14
0
3202
15
0
4317
16
0
4443
17
0
3163
18
0
4394

Individual Results

SLC Golf Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 71
T1 Bryce Badsky-2024 Silver Lake 71
3 Lane Workman-2024 Santa Fe Trail 75
4 Kyle Eggers-2024 Neodesha 77
5 Jonathan Hart-2025 Rossville 80
6 Eli Barnes-2023 Silver Lake 84
7 Noah Streit-2026 Silver Lake 85
T7 Ashton Frye-2025 Santa Fe Trail 85
9 Luke Edwards-2023 Santa Fe Trail 89
T9 Jack Donovan-2026 Rossville 89
T9 Wyatt Herkenrath-2024 Silver Lake 89
12 Brody Kelley-2023 Silver Lake 90
T12 Trace Adams-2025 Council Grove 90
T12 Wyatt Bailey-2025 Osage City 90
15 Kaden Vande Velde-2025 Silver Lake 91
16 Ryan Cook-2024 Santa Fe Trail 92
T16 Paxton Willet-2026 Rossville 92
T16 Caleb Morse-2026 Jefferson West 92
19 Cole Adkins-2024 Eureka 93
T19 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 93
21 Gage Moser-2026 Jefferson West 95
T21 Laiken Emanuel-2026 Jefferson West 95
23 Daniel Magathan -2026 Jefferson West 96
24 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 97
T24 Grant Wolzen-2025 Lyndon 97
T24 Caleb Anschutz-2024 Lyndon 97
27 Logan Poertner-2024 Osage City 98
28 Javen Arndt-2025 Emporia 99
29 Lane Altic-2024 West Franklin 100
T29 Cooper Rech-2024 Emporia 100
T29 Isaiah Cornejo-2025 Emporia 100
T29 Collin Moody-2027 Emporia 100
33 Alex Lowe-2026 Jayhawk Linn 101
T33 Brian Davies-2024 Osage City 101
T33 Kasten Payer-2025 Burlington 101
36 Ian Navarro-2024 Emporia 102
T36 Ryan Hoyt-2026 Burlington 102
T36 Brevin Mendenhall-2024 Jayhawk Linn 102
39 Ty Steffens-2025 Burlington 104
T39 Thane Schmidt-2025 Olpe 104
T39 Hunter Bowman-2024 Jayhawk Linn 104
42 Kaleb Portlock-2026 Santa Fe Trail 105
T42 Jace Nixon-2024 Eureka 105
T42 Brock Niedhardt-2024 Santa Fe Trail 105
T42 Daxten Miller-2024 Lyndon 105
46 Parker Rhoads-2024 Lyndon 106
T46 Casten Wirth-2024 Lyndon 106
48 Joshua Liou-2025 Emporia 107
T48 Drew Coffman-2025 Lyndon 107
50 Colton Medlen-2025 Osage City 108
T50 Wylee Boulanger-2024 Eureka 108
T50 Kane Crisp-2024 Olpe 108
T50 Jayce Briggs-2024 Burlington 108
T50 Kohin Swalley-2025 Council Grove 108
T50 Kahne Truelove-2024 Burlington 108
56 McKaden Gordon-2024 Rossville 110
T56 Mason Hughes-2027 Eureka 110
58 Trent Horton-2024 West Franklin 113
59 Isaac Rinker-2025 Burlington 114
60 Caleb Lehman-2026 Rossville 116
T60 Wade Nicholas-2024 West Franklin 116
T60 Collin Curley-2026 Osage City 116
63 Tait Seymour-2024 Jefferson West 117
64 Finn Gant-2025 Council Grove 119
65 Aiden Staley-2025 Osage City 120
66 Isaac Miller BI-2023 Olpe 127
67 Hunter Criqui-2024 West Franklin 129
68 Micas Bolley-2024 West Franklin 132
69 Alan Hawkins-2024 Jefferson West 133