Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Goodland Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 113 Rating : 72
Course : Sugar Hills Golf Club
Date : 2024-04-09
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Goodland345
2Colby358
3Oakley359
4Norton 362
5Scott Community371
6Ellis396
7St Francis396
8Hays-TMP399
9Hoxie402
10Greeley County402
11Oberlin402
12Holcomb409
13Rawlins County415
14Garden City425
15Hays448
16Ulysses474
17Quinter475

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
7
5540
2
5
3167
3
5.5
4363
4
5.9
4356
5
5.8
4400
6
5.9
4392
7
6.5
4367
8
5
3155
9
5.7
4369
10
5
3195
11
5.5
4400
12
6.2
4382
13
4.5
3159
14
6.7
5494
15
6.2
4366
16
6.8
5512
17
6.4
4394
18
5.6
4305

Individual Results

Goodland Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Eli Jones-2025 Norton 77
2 Easton Fink-2026 Oakley 79
3 Barrett Schlosser-2025 Goodland 82
T3 Zane Betz-2024 Colby 82
5 Braden Bergsma-2024 Goodland 83
6 Austin Carroll-2024 Ellis 86
T6 Heuer Brungardt-2025 Hays-TMP 86
8 Braxton Dixson-2024 Rawlins County 87
9 Jackson Rumford-2025 Scott Community 88
T9 Trent Sheldon-2026 Goodland 88
11 Lincoln Shafer-2025 Greeley County 89
T11 Gage Williby-2027 Oberlin 89
T11 Kaleb Dixon-2026 Colby 89
14 Matthew Wheeler-2026 Scott Community 90
T14 Isaiah Rosales-2024 Colby 90
16 Carter Selensky-2027 Oakley 91
T16 J Smull-2023 St Francis 91
T16 Cauy Bosserman-2026 Oakley 91
19 Treighton Hoss-2026 Goodland 92
T19 Sam Watkins-2025 Hoxie 92
T19 Jace Keen-2025 Goodland 92
22 L. Thyne-2023 Holcomb 93
23 Roman Hauser-2024 Norton 94
24 Charlie Foote-2025 Hoxie 95
T24 Trevan Enfield-2025 Norton 95
26 Dylan Jones-2024 Norton 96
T26 Brode Bergsma-2026 Goodland 96
T26 Drew Metzger-2026 Scott Community 96
T26 Dawson Rose-2024 St Francis 96
30 Kade Youngman-2026 Colby 97
T30 Brody Schlosser-2027 Goodland 97
T30 Carter Matthies-2026 St Francis 97
T30 Eli Lisenby-2025 Scott Community 97
34 Bodie Pfannenstiel-2024 Norton 98
T34 Tucker Matzek-2026 Oakley 98
T34 Luke Thomas-2026 Goodland 98
37 J. Mesa-2024 Holcomb 99
38 Tyler Bongartz-2025 Ellis 100
T38 Tanner Vyzourek-2025 Rawlins County 100
T38 Koen Oien-2026 Oberlin 100
41 Griffin Schumacher-2024 Hays-TMP 101
T41 Aden Reilley-2025 Colby 101
43 Blair Linnin-2025 Goodland 102
T43 Brody Rico-2026 Goodland 102
T43 Braxon Mangan-2027 Greeley County 102
46 Tracer Chapman-2024 Scott Community 103
T46 Kevin Dreiling-2026 Garden City 103
T46 Dayton Brunson -2027 Garden City 103
49 Mason Simmons-2027 Hays 105
T49 Brody Fischer-2026 Ellis 105
T49 Jaren Frickey-2026 Ellis 105
T49 Aaron Vestal-2025 Greeley County 105
T49 Evan Balthazor-2024 Hays-TMP 105
T49 Tracyn Bollig-2026 Ellis 105
T49 Davin Jensen-2025 Oberlin 105
56 Bryce Maddox-2025 Holcomb 106
T56 Brodey Grubb-2025 Greeley County 106
T56 Saven Rosales-2026 Ulysses 106
T56 Gavin Braun-2025 Norton 106
60 Max Beckman-2025 Hoxie 107
T60 Eli Stein-2026 Hays-TMP 107
T60 Beckett Dixson-2027 Rawlins County 107
63 Lane Wittman-2026 Hays 108
T63 Manuel Mancia-2026 Oakley 108
T63 Max Foote-2027 Hoxie 108
T63 Jacob Knoll -2025 Garden City 108
T63 Caden Shaw-2027 Oberlin 108
68 Cauy Vance-2024 Scott Community 109
T68 Seton Scanlon-2027 Hoxie 109
T68 Ryllie Lippelmann-2025 Oberlin 109
T68 Tyler Wagoner-2026 Sharon Springs 109
72 Tyson Ryburn-2026 Oakley 110
73 Brandon Peterson-2025 Garden City 111
T73 Craig Collins-2023 Holcomb 111
75 Jacob Novack-2024 Holcomb 112
T75 Conor Wachsmann-2026 St Francis 112
T75 J Gilliland-2023 St Francis 112
T75 Zolton Beckner-2025 Quinter 112
T75 Peyton Schwartz-2024 Hays-TMP 112
T75 Eli May-2026 Hays 112
81 Josiah Pattangall-2027 Oberlin 113
T81 Kieren Youngman-2027 Colby 113
T81 Owen Richards-2026 Ellis 113
84 Bryson Novack-2025 Holcomb 115
T84 Blain Coffey-2027 Ulysses 115
T84 Kasen Felty-2024 Greeley County 115
87 Tatum Holthus-2024 Quinter 116
T87 Jorge Aguilar-2026 Ulysses 116
89 Mathew Bretz-2027 Hoxie 118
90 Bryson Rall-2026 Rawlins County 121
91 Kale Hargitt-2026 Quinter 122
92 Devin Quach-2027 Hays 123
93 Kyler Wilcox-2025 Greeley County 124
94 Cooper Havlas-2023 Quinter 125
95 Parker Linenberger-2026 Hays 126
96 Henry Meitner-2024 Hays-TMP 127
97 Tate Blackwill-2025 Quinter 130
98 Braden Ermish -2024 Garden City 131
T98 L Raile-2023 St Francis 131
100 Ethan Brollier-2024 Ulysses 137
101 Mauro Lara-2024 Garden City 142
T101 Brandy Blackwood-2024 Quinter 142
103 Zach Stabel-2025 Garden City 146