Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Central Christian Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 115 Rating : 69
Course : Carey Park Golf Course
Date : 2024-04-08
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic325
2Hutch Central Christian350
3Goessel361
4Berean Acadamy370
5Solomon384
6Larned397
7Lost Springs-Centre404
8Herington417
9Whitewater-Remington463
10Sedgwick464
11Inman470

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6
4350
2
6.2
5491
3
6.2
4430
4
6.3
4450
5
6.1
4459
6
4.4
3197
7
6.5
5530
8
4.5
3160
9
6.2
4405
10
6.2
4385
11
5
3217
12
7
5476
13
5
3218
14
6.3
4438
15
5.8
4314
16
5.7
4321
17
6.4
4435
18
5.4
4355

Individual Results

Central Christian Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Noah Schrag-2024 Goessel 70
2 Lincoln Barnes-2025 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 77
T2 Spencer Coup-2024 Solomon 77
4 Eric Armour-2024 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 78
5 Cael Kooiman-2027 Hutch Central Christian 79
6 Mark Entz-2024 Berean Acadamy 82
T6 Talon Reynolds-2024 Larned 82
8 Miles Blaylock-2027 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 83
9 Easton Glessner-2027 Lost Springs-Centre 86
10 Nathan Reed-2025 Hutch Central Christian 87
T10 Matt Armour-2026 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 87
T10 Levi Schrag-2026 Goessel 87
T10 Ryland Kooiman-2025 Hutch Central Christian 87
14 Seamus Hogan-2026 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 89
15 Drake Winzer-2024 Berean Acadamy 90
T15 Tyler Casebolt-2027 Hutchinson-Trinity Catholic 90
17 Tyus Becker-2024 Herington 91
18 Chevy Gagnon-2024 Goessel 95
T18 Hayden Nelson-2026 Nickerson 95
20 Leyton Witte-2026 Canton-Galva 96
21 Dale Oatney-2024 Hutch Central Christian 97
T21 Braden Koontz-2025 Berean Acadamy 97
23 Gage Donacker-2024 Larned 99
24 Breken Coup-2027 Solomon 100
25 Mason Balzer-2027 Berean Acadamy 101
T25 Sam Owens-2024 Solomon 101
T25 Addrick Nelson-2025 Nickerson 101
28 Aiden Brown-2024 Berean Acadamy 103
T28 Gavin Collins-2026 Larned 103
30 Anthony Potocnik-2024 Lost Springs-Centre 104
31 Tristen Swarts-2024 Herington 105
T31 Karsen Kroupa-2025 Lost Springs-Centre 105
33 Jake Sommer-2024 Solomon 106
34 Logan Newhouse-2026 Whitewater-Remington 107
35 Keetan McEuen-2025 Inman 108
T35 Henry Nelson-2026 Herington 108
37 Brody Froese-2025 Hutch Central Christian 109
T37 Luke Stucky-2025 Goessel 109
T37 Julian Resser-2027 Lost Springs-Centre 109
40 Keighan Earles -2026 Sedgwick 111
41 Annie Watson-2026 Whitewater-Remington 112
42 Colten Gehrke-2026 Herington 113
T42 Jacob Tharp-2026 Marion 113
T42 Cole McGinn-2026 Sedgwick 113
T42 Tarren Scripsick-2025 Hutch Central Christian 113
T42 Brennon Stahlecker-2026 Larned 113
47 Wyatt Collins-2026 Canton-Galva 117
48 Creighton Friesen-2026 Inman 118
T48 Jameson Smith-2024 Larned 118
T48 Jory Ratzlaff-2026 Canton-Galva 118
51 Logan McGinn-2024 Sedgwick 119
52 Emory Kukula-2026 Berean Acadamy 120
T52 Calvin Gragg-2025 Whitewater-Remington 120
54 Sophia Weber-2024 Herington 121
T54 Abby Banta-2025 Sedgwick 121
T54 Brett Jerrick-2025 Inman 121
57 Braden Stutzman-2023 Inman 123
58 Wyatt ReQua-2025 Sedgwick 124
T58 Michael Otto-2025 Whitewater-Remington 124
60 Alec Richardson-2024 Marion 125
61 Anthony Boden-2026 Goessel 126
T61 Adam Scheffler-2025 Whitewater-Remington 126
63 Matthew Howell-2026 Sedgwick 127
64 Jack Nickel-2025 Goessel 128
65 Jace Holopirek-2026 Larned 131
66 Austin Marsden-2026 Marion 144