Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Osage City Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 113 Rating : 72
Course : Osage City municipal golf course
Date : 2024-04-11
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Silver Lake312
2Council Grove330
3Burlington352
4St. Marys358
5Osage City369
6Lyndon378
7Santa Fe Trail384
8Olpe388
9West Franklin448

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
6.2
5474
2
5.3
4348
3
5.6
4349
4
6.2
4290
5
6.5
5519
6
4.2
3141
7
5.9
4337
8
4.6
3200
9
6.2
4372
10
6
5488
11
5.1
4354
12
5.9
4396
13
5.7
4299
14
6.3
5530
15
4.4
3150
16
5.6
4346
17
4.4
3200
18
6
4381

Individual Results

Osage City Invitational 2024

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Drew Buchman-2025 Council Grove 73
2 Bryce Badsky-2024 Silver Lake 76
3 Wyatt Herkenrath-2024 Silver Lake 80
4 Ryan Hoyt-2026 Burlington 82
5 Noah Streit-2026 Silver Lake 84
6 Alex Gallegos-2025 St. Marys 85
T6 Ashton Frye-2025 Santa Fe Trail 85
8 Kane Crisp-2024 Olpe 86
T8 Kaden Vande Velde-2025 Silver Lake 86
10 Wyatt Bailey-2025 Osage City 87
T10 Eli Barnes-2023 Silver Lake 87
12 Gavin Ericson-2026 Osage City 91
13 Brycen Palmquist-2025 Council Grove 92
T13 Trace Adams-2025 Council Grove 92
T13 N. Langley-2024 Silver Lake 92
16 Caleb Anschutz-2024 Lyndon 94
T16 Ben DeVader-2026 St. Marys 94
T16 Kasten Payer-2025 Burlington 94
19 Lane Griffith-2024 Burlington 95
T19 Grant Wolzen-2025 Lyndon 95
T19 Collin Curley-2026 Osage City 95
22 Daxten Miller-2024 Lyndon 96
T22 Brian Davies-2024 Osage City 96
T22 Casten Wirth-2024 Lyndon 96
25 Colton Medlen-2025 Osage City 99
T25 Stewart Garland-2026 St. Marys 99
27 Finn Gant-2025 Council Grove 100
28 Dax Myers-2025 Council Grove 103
T28 Ty Steffens-2025 Burlington 103
30 Logan Poertner-2024 Osage City 106
T30 Noah Gallegos-2027 St. Marys 106
32 Vaughn Decker-2025 Santa Fe Trail 107
T32 Sage Fejfar-2025 Burlington 107
T32 Brock Niedhardt-2024 Santa Fe Trail 107
35 Isaac Miller BI-2023 Olpe 108
T35 Thane Schmidt-2025 Olpe 108
37 Landon Dody-2025 Council Grove 110
T37 Trent Horton-2024 West Franklin 110
T37 Parker Rhoads-2024 Lyndon 110
40 Lane Altic-2024 West Franklin 114
41 Wade Nicholas-2024 West Franklin 115
42 Cole Hurla-2027 St. Marys 116
43 Micas Bolley-2024 West Franklin 118
44 Drew Coffman-2025 Lyndon 119
45 Hunter Criqui-2024 West Franklin 128
46 Sean Dengler-2026 Olpe 135
47 Owen Lattimer-2026 Santa Fe Trail 140