Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Independence Golf Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 121 Rating : 69.2
Course : Independence Country Club
Date : 2024-04-04
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Independence316
2Chanute345
3Iola345
4Pittsburg347
5Fort Scott351
6St. Marys Colgan376
7Coffeyville381
8Columbus386
9Baxter Springs442
10Labette County451
11Parsons453

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.3
3143
2
6.5
4537
3
5.5
4319
4
4.1
5150
5
5.2
4270
6
5.7
4357
7
4.6
4195
8
6.4
3471
9
6
5384
10
4.5
3170
11
5.4
4376
12
5.8
4356
13
6.4
5510
14
5.6
4318
15
5.6
4358
16
6
4378
17
4.8
3170
18
6.4
5545

Individual Results

Independence Golf Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Xander Sellman-2024 Iola 74
T1 Kyle Eggers-2024 Neodesha 74
T1 Brennen Coffield-2026 Iola 74
T1 Ethan Small-2026 Independence 74
5 Reece Roberts-2026 Fort Scott 77
6 Cam Mavers-2025 Independence 79
T6 Mason Lawrence -2026 Independence 79
8 MJ Lowe-2025 Pittsburg 81
T8 Jacob Caldwell-2024 Chanute 81
10 Tanner White-2025 Independence 84
11 Zach Ward-2024 Pittsburg 85
12 Dusten Fisher-Asgari-2024 Independence 86
T12 Zach Becker-2023 Coffeyville 86
14 Cooper Lucke-2024 Chanute 87
T14 Anden Chance-2025 Chanute 87
16 Grant Hite-2025 St. Marys Colgan 89
T16 Caleb Hall-2026 Fort Scott 89
18 Jace Akins-2026 Pittsburg 90
T18 Jamie Hamilton-2026 St. Marys Colgan 90
T18 Hunter Stokes-2025 Chanute 90
21 Sutton Horn-2025 Fort Scott 91
T21 Dylan Ward-2027 Pittsburg 91
T21 Charlie Hall-2026 Pittsburg 91
24 Evan Luebbering-2027 Chanute 92
T24 Kobe Patterson-2026 Chanute 92
26 Josh Slavin-2025 Coffeyville 93
T26 Kanyen Smith-2024 Columbus 93
T26 Boston Whitson -2027 Independence 93
T26 Ethan Messenger-2026 Independence 93
30 Reegan McDaniel-2024 Fort Scott 94
T30 Conner VanBecelaere-2023 St. Marys Colgan 94
32 Bryan McDaniel-2023 Coffeyville 95
T32 Dallas Scott-2024 Columbus 95
T32 Teegan Stilies-2026 Fort Scott 95
35 Landon Wheat-2024 Parsons 96
T35 Tucker Ferrell-2025 Independence 96
37 Chris Holloway-2024 Iola 98
T37 Cole Youngblood-2024 Columbus 98
39 Reese ludwig-2027 Labette County 99
T39 Ethan Harris-2025 Iola 99
41 Luke Gray-2024 Columbus 100
42 Beau Bedene-2024 Pittsburg 102
T42 ben Witty-2024 Labette County 102
44 Easton Long-2026 Columbus 103
T44 Anthony Marji-2024 St. Marys Colgan 103
46 Caleb Grant-2026 Baxter Springs 104
T46 Hayden Simmons-2024 Independence 104
48 Brok McDaniel-2026 Parsons 105
49 Baron Folk-2026 Iola 106
50 Graham Leeds-2023 Coffeyville 107
51 Jacob Grant-2024 Baxter Springs 109
T51 Adam Wright-2025 Fort Scott 109
53 Jade Tenry-2024 St. Marys Colgan 111
T53 Brody Wright-2026 Parsons 111
T53 Tucker Schalk-2025 Columbus 111
56 Weston Shafer-2023 Baxter Springs 112
57 Zak Price-2024 Baxter Springs 117
T57 Greyson Wofford-2024 St. Marys Colgan 117
59 Barrett Hestand-2023 Labette County 121
60 Parker Andres-2026 Iola 123
61 Sam Stierwalt-2026 Neodesha 124
62 Kade Dixon-2023 Labette County 129
63 Conner Hanigan-2025 Labette County 130
64 Lucus Hayward-2023 Labette County 134
T64 Mike Karguth-2023 Baxter Springs 134
66 Grayson Bolt-2027 Parsons 141