Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Jaguar Invitational

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 133 Rating : 71
Course : Oakwood Country Club
Date : 2024-04-01
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Olathe-East327
2OP-BV North 328
3Basehor-Linwood337
4SM South338
5Olathe-South340
6Lawrence343
7Spring Hill345
8Ottawa346
9Mill Valley350
10Gardner-Edgerton350
11De Soto350
12Tonganoxie352
13Lansing356
14Bonner Springs380
15KC Piper385

2 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Lawrence
76
2Ottawa
82
3Tonganoxie
84
4OP-BV North
85
5Olathe-East
86
6Basehor-Linwood
86
7Olathe-South
89
8Lansing
92
9KC Piper
92
10Gardner-Edgerton
103
11Spring Hill
103
12Bonner Springs
108

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Lansing
80
2OP-BV North
83
3Olathe-East
86
4Mill Valley
86
5Ottawa
87
6Spring Hill
89
7Lawrence
90
8Olathe-South
93
9De Soto
93
10SM South
95
11Tonganoxie
95
12Bonner Springs
96
13Basehor-Linwood
99
14KC Piper
100

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Olathe-South
346
2SM South
348
3Gardner-Edgerton
366
4De Soto
366
5Mill Valley
368
6Bonner Springs
396
7OP-BV North
416
8Olathe-East
423
9Lawrence
438
10Ottawa
448
11Basehor-Linwood
451
12Lansing
462
13Tonganoxie
464
14Spring Hill
469
15KC Piper
500

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5
4350
2
5.9
5542
3
4.1
3175
4
4.9
4339
5
5.1
4334
6
5.8
5483
7
3.9
3118
8
5.3
4398
9
5.1
4354
10
5.8
5431
11
3.9
3186
12
5.4
4375
13
5.2
4370
14
4.1
3171
15
5.9
5492
16
3.9
3160
17
5.8
5520
18
5.2
4387

Individual Results

Jaguar Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Kieran Myers-2026 SM South 75
2 Parker Mores-2024 Olathe-East 76
T2 Nate Schworm-2025 Lawrence 76
4 Sam Potter-2024 OP-BV North 77
5 Jackson Sprecker-2025 Mill Valley 78
6 Carson Youngblood-2024 Basehor-Linwood 79
7 Braden Jackson-2025 Lansing 80
T7 Sam Deneke-2026 Olathe-South 80
9 TJ Spurlock-2026 De Soto 81
10 Cayden Turner-2025 Ottawa 82
T10 Colin Kaberline-2025 Spring Hill 82
T10 Drake Abell-2025 Spring Hill 82
13 Charlie Ross-2025 Olathe-East 83
T13 Holden Norris -2026 OP-BV North 83
T13 Patrick Mayo-2027 OP-BV North 83
T13 Jack Huntsman-2024 Olathe-East 83
T13 Will Gepner-2025 Basehor-Linwood 83
18 Zac Fisher-2025 Tonganoxie 84
T18 Grayson Kelso-2026 Olathe-South 84
20 Hudson Thielmann-2025 OP-BV North 85
T20 Brayden Fauss-2025 Olathe-East 85
T20 Colton Brusven-2024 Tonganoxie 85
T20 Graham Ziegler-2025 SM South 85
24 Evan Routh-2024 Olathe-East 86
T24 Jonah Vaupell-2024 Olathe-East 86
T24 Hayes Henderson-2027 Mill Valley 86
T24 Shawn McConnell-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 86
T24 Carson Strah-2024 Basehor-Linwood 86
29 Tate Edwards-2027 Olathe-South 87
T29 Cody Rivers-2024 Ottawa 87
T29 Jakob Taylor-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 87
32 Aiden Finch-2024 Ottawa 88
T32 Andrew Kirkwood-2026 Lawrence 88
T32 Blake Lininger-2026 De Soto 88
T32 Brody Lewis-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 88
T32 Rowan Banning -2027 OP-BV North 88
T32 Aiden Van Middlesworth-2024 Tonganoxie 88
38 A.J. Allen-2025 Lansing 89
T38 Michael Orr-2024 Ottawa 89
T38 Jacob Pahls-2025 Gardner-Edgerton 89
T38 Coleman Campbell-2025 Olathe-South 89
T38 Lucas Herthel-2027 Spring Hill 89
T38 Daniel Bryant-2025 Olathe-South 89
T38 Jason Smith-2024 Basehor-Linwood 89
T38 Matt Owens-2025 SM South 89
T38 Gunnar Wayenberg-2024 Lawrence 89
T38 Carter Coughlin-2025 SM South 89
48 Pierce Krehbiel-2025 De Soto 90
T48 Brian Lewis-2024 Lawrence 90
50 Porter White-2025 Mill Valley 91
T50 Joshua Audiss-2025 Ottawa 91
T50 Lou Elsten-2026 Lawrence 91
T50 Will Beach-2026 De Soto 91
T50 Nick Woolington-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 91
T50 Grant Hautman -2026 OP-BV North 91
56 Tyler Stecklein-2026 Spring Hill 92
T56 Parker Hill-2025 Bonner Springs 92
T56 Jackson Cook-2027 KC Piper 92
T56 Brody Cook-2025 KC Piper 92
T56 Jason Edwards-2025 Lansing 92
61 Devin Murrell-2026 De Soto 93
T61 Evan Murray-2025 Lawrence 93
T61 Landon Bragg-2025 Bonner Springs 93
T61 Luke Spellman-2024 Olathe-South 93
65 Kyle Burnett-2025 Basehor-Linwood 94
T65 Brody Augustine-2026 De Soto 94
67 Sam Bull-2025 Lansing 95
T67 Lachlan McRae-2026 Tonganoxie 95
T67 Gavin Reischman-2024 Tonganoxie 95
T67 Carter Coup-2025 Mill Valley 95
T67 Sawyer Noyce-2025 SM South 95
T67 Ryan Handy-2025 Mill Valley 95
73 Austin Charron-2025 Lansing 96
T73 Brayden Repp-2026 Mill Valley 96
T73 Andrew Romero-Tingle-2025 Bonner Springs 96
76 Eli Gosney-2026 Lansing 99
T76 Dalton Evans-2024 Ottawa 99
T76 Davis Hammerbacher-2026 Bonner Springs 99
T76 Evan Vielhauer-2024 Basehor-Linwood 99
80 Jackson Dissmeyer-2027 KC Piper 100
81 Levi Sorenson-2025 KC Piper 101
82 Wesley Johnson-2026 Tonganoxie 102
83 Jacob Andrew-2025 Spring Hill 103
T83 Grant Gebhards-2027 Spring Hill 103
T83 Kam McCarty-2026 Gardner-Edgerton 103
86 Andrew Streit-2025 Bonner Springs 108
87 Christian Cano-2026 KC Turner 113
88 Hudson Razak-2025 Bonner Springs 115
T88 Myles Finley-2026 KC Piper 115