Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

EKL Round 1 (2024)

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 133 Rating : 72
Course : Iron Horse
Date : 2024-04-03
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1St. James Academy297
2OP-BV North 303
3OP-Blue Valley306
4OP-BV West323
5OP-BV NW326
6OP-BV SW326
7St. Thomas Aquinas341
8SM Bishop Miege348

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.9
4377
2
3.8
3185
3
4.7
4385
4
4.9
5486
5
3.4
3179
6
4.9
4376
7
4.4
4306
8
4.7
4389
9
5.3
5530
10
6
5537
11
4.4
4315
12
3.9
3162
13
5.1
4347
14
5.1
5442
15
4.7
4344
16
4.4
4372
17
3.4
3182
18
4.8
4434

Individual Results

EKL Round 1 (2024)

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Chance Rinkol-2024 OP-Blue Valley 67
2 Jacob Fratzel-2025 St. James Academy 69
3 James Ackerman-2024 OP-Blue Valley 73
4 Patrick Smith -2026 OP-BV North 74
5 Darren Powell-2026 St. James Academy 75
6 Peter Sarris-2024 OP-BV North 76
T6 Brandon Eckart-2025 OP-BV North 76
T6 Jack Alters-2025 St. James Academy 76
9 Ty Lasley-2024 OP-BV West 77
T9 Brady Rapp-2026 OP-BV North 77
T9 Josh Fratzel -2027 St. James Academy 77
12 Drew Krystyn -2026 OP-BV North 78
13 Aarush Dronavalli-2025 OP-BV NW 79
T13 James Lock-2025 OP-BV West 79
15 Matthew Riddle-2026 OP-BV SW 80
16 Jake Kolich-2025 St. James Academy 81
T16 Jack Winkler-2024 SM Bishop Miege 81
T16 Joe Honn-2027 OP-BV NW 81
T16 Tyler Wilcox-2025 OP-BV SW 81
20 Tommy McDowell-2025 OP-BV North 82
T20 Connor MacGee-2027 OP-Blue Valley 82
T20 Arjun Roy-2025 OP-BV SW 82
T20 Max Peterson-2025 OP-BV NW 82
24 Parker Bennett-2026 OP-BV West 83
T24 Beau Sheldon-2026 OP-BV SW 83
26 Jack Jerwick-2026 OP-BV West 84
T26 Carson Schlup-2024 OP-BV West 84
T26 Griffin Bloemker-2027 SM Bishop Miege 84
T26 Max Yang-2027 OP-Blue Valley 84
T26 Joseph Befort-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 84
T26 Henry Kellogg-2025 OP-BV NW 84
32 Max Curran-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 85
T32 Luke Berger-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 85
T32 Jaden Dallen-2025 OP-BV West 85
T32 Isaac Lilly-2026 OP-BV SW 85
36 Andrew Gonzalez-2025 OP-Blue Valley 86
37 Christian White-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 87
38 Chase Holbert-2025 OP-BV SW 88
39 Maguire Richman-2025 OP-Blue Valley 89
T39 Luke Davis-2024 St. James Academy 89
41 Ben Valdivia-2024 SM Bishop Miege 90
T41 William Tai-2024 St. Thomas Aquinas 90
T41 Andrew Fowler-2024 OP-BV NW 90
44 Brock Foxx-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 91
45 Conner Neenan-2026 SM Bishop Miege 93
T45 Dylan Dragoo-2024 OP-BV NW 93
47 Charles Vossen-2025 SM Bishop Miege 96
48 Michael Oswald-2025 SM Bishop Miege 98