Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

2024 1A Regional-Atwood


Yardage : 0 Par : 70
Slope : 115 Rating : 69
Course : Atwood CC
Date : 2024-05-13
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Greeley County355
2Rawlins County359
3Oberlin366
4St Francis380
5Osborne395
6Quinter399
7Northern Valley418
8Ness City425
9Sharon Springs430

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
4.8
3203
2
5.9
4314
3
7.2
5486
4
5.6
4340
5
4.6
3188
6
6.8
5526
7
4.3
3110
8
5.8
4292
9
6.9
5457
10
4.9
3213
11
5.8
4321
12
7.2
5503
13
5.9
4351
14
4.4
3197
15
7.1
5536
16
5
3144
17
6.1
4304
18
6.7
5464

Individual Results

2024 1A Regional-Atwood

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Lincoln Shafer-2025 Greeley County 79
2 Gage Williby-2027 Oberlin 81
3 J Smull-2023 St Francis 83
T3 Jeb Kastens-2025 Rawlins County 83
5 Broxton Gall-2026 Ness City 84
T5 Braxton Dixson-2024 Rawlins County 84
7 Dawson Lantz-2025 Osborne 87
8 Tanner Vyzourek-2025 Rawlins County 88
9 Kean Dinkel-2024 Sharon Springs 90
T9 Kale Hargitt-2026 Quinter 90
T9 Davin Jensen-2025 Oberlin 90
12 Braxon Mangan-2027 Greeley County 91
T12 Kasen Felty-2024 Greeley County 91
14 Carter Matthies-2026 St Francis 93
15 Brodey Grubb-2025 Greeley County 94
16 Koen Oien-2026 Oberlin 95
17 Jason Cox-2024 Northern Valley 97
18 Trace Kinderknecht-2023 Quinter 99
19 Tyler Witthuhn-2025 Ness City 100
T19 Ryllie Lippelmann-2025 Oberlin 100
21 Hudson Wolters-2024 Osborne 101
T21 J Gilliland-2023 St Francis 101
23 Zolton Beckner-2025 Quinter 102
24 Clay Guttery-2025 Osborne 103
T24 Dawson Rose-2024 St Francis 103
26 Robert Vsetecka-2025 Northern Valley 104
T26 Beckett Dixson-2027 Rawlins County 104
T26 Kassi Kaser-2026 Osborne 104
29 Jeremiah Hansen-2024 Northern Valley 105
30 Caden Shaw-2027 Oberlin 107
T30 Bryson Rall-2026 Rawlins County 107
T30 L Raile-2023 St Francis 107
33 Cooper Havlas-2023 Quinter 108
34 Cade Funk-2024 Sharon Springs 110
T34 Ashlyn Tillitson-2023 Ness City 110
36 Tatum Holthus-2024 Quinter 111
37 Conor Wachsmann-2026 St Francis 112
T37 Tyler Wagoner-2026 Sharon Springs 112
T37 Kenton Thalheim-2026 Northern Valley 112
40 Conner David-2027 Northern Valley 116
T40 Logan Harris-2025 Greeley County 116
42 James Marquardt-2026 Greeley County 118
T42 Jaelyn Ita-2026 Sharon Springs 118
44 Spencer Beckman-2027 Wheatland-Grinnell 121
45 Braddix Bozarth-2026 Ness City 131
46 Evangeline Godek-2026 Wheatland-Grinnell 144
47 Adrienne Hrabe-2025 Wheatland-Grinnell 150
T47 Summer Rupp-2026 Ness City 150
49 Isaiah Fitzgerald-2026 Ness City 158