Varsity 18 Holes Tournament Results

Junction City Invitational


Yardage : 0 Par : 72
Slope : 128 Rating : 72
Course : Rolling Meadows
Date : 2024-05-02
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

1 Server 1 A
Place SchoolTotal
1Manhattan324
2Emporia327
3Wamego328
4Washburn Rural331
5Top-Hayden337
6Topeka-Seaman345
7Southeast of Saline347
8Tonganoxie347
9Shawnee Heights353
10Topeka 358
11Hutchinson360
12Junction City381
13Salina Sacred Heart397
14Salina-South400
15St Marys Academy413
16Salina-Central449

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
1
5.8
5530
2
4.5
3180
3
5.4
4430
4
5.7
4390
5
5.5
4365
6
5.8
5625
7
5.5
4430
8
4.3
3189
9
5.7
4390
10
5.7
5475
11
5.4
4395
12
5.2
4360
13
4.2
3170
14
5.5
4410
15
4.1
3205
16
5.2
4400
17
5.4
4440
18
6.3
5495

Individual Results

Junction City Invitational

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Tate Reid-2025 Manhattan 73
2 Dylan Esch-2024 Southeast of Saline 74
3 Camden Zimlich-2024 Washburn Rural 77
4 Hudson Sauder-2025 Emporia 79
T4 Rich Helmbold-2024 Topeka 79
6 Cash Foltz-2024 Wamego 80
T6 Nolan Jacob-2025 Emporia 80
T6 Myles Alonzo-2024 Topeka-West 80
9 Jackson Powers-2026 Manhattan 81
T9 Colton Brusven-2024 Tonganoxie 81
T9 Lachlan McRae-2026 Tonganoxie 81
12 Regan Kueker-2026 Wamego 82
T12 Will Walker-2025 Emporia 82
T12 Bradley Williamson-2025 Topeka-Seaman 82
T12 Tanner Kasprznk-2024 Washburn Rural 82
T12 Colin Scott-2025 Top-Hayden 82
T12 Talon White-2024 Wamego 82
18 James Kuta-2025 Top-Hayden 84
T18 Tagen Rodriguez-2025 Top-Hayden 84
T18 Kaden Tyner-2025 Wamego 84
T18 Logan Hahn-2025 Shawnee Heights 84
22 Breckin Miller-2027 Wamego 85
T22 David Hurley-2024 Junction City 85
T22 Cooper Graham-2026 Manhattan 85
T22 Xoaquin Overbey-2025 Washburn Rural 85
T22 Owen Kandt-2024 Manhattan 85
T22 Zach Weir-2024 Topeka-Seaman 85
T22 Hayden Glynn-2024 Washburn Rural 85
T22 Cade Cochran-2026 Manhattan 85
30 Joel Huffaker-2024 Southeast of Saline 86
T30 Marley Harter-2027 Emporia 86
32 Caleb Cleverdon-2026 Topeka 87
T32 Mitchell Rice-2025 Hutchinson 87
T32 Nick Gorman-2025 Top-Hayden 87
T32 Brady Goeden-2025 Washburn Rural 87
T32 Zac Fisher-2025 Tonganoxie 87
37 Trae England-2024 Hutchinson 88
38 Ayden Valdivia-2026 Shawnee Heights 89
T38 Michael Wilson-2026 Washburn Rural 89
T38 Alexander Flanagan-2025 Topeka-Seaman 89
T38 Nicholas Hill-2027 Topeka-Seaman 89
T38 Jensen Crawford-2024 Shawnee Heights 89
T38 Garrison Hicks-2024 Hutchinson 89
44 Simon Everhart-2024 Topeka 91
T44 Spencer Hecht-2024 Wamego 91
T44 Austin Bean-2026 Top-Hayden 91
T44 Zack Hohman-2024 Shawnee Heights 91
T44 Kaleb Mack-2024 Topeka-Seaman 91
49 Will Tuttle-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 93
T49 Timothy Lister-2026 Topeka-Seaman 93
T49 Adam Thiel-2026 Southeast of Saline 93
T49 Vince Doering-2026 Manhattan 93
53 Gannon Jacobson -2026 Southeast of Saline 94
T53 Kaiden Hodzic-2025 Junction City 94
T53 Sawyer Harris-2026 Salina-South 94
56 Jasec Holladay-2024 Shawnee Heights 95
57 Winston Johnson-2024 Hutchinson 96
T57 Ethan Newell-2027 Salina Sacred Heart 96
59 Gavin Reischman-2024 Tonganoxie 98
60 Roman Kulick- Hart -2024 Hutchinson 99
T60 Jacob Padilla-2024 Top-Hayden 99
T60 Aiden Van Middlesworth-2024 Tonganoxie 99
63 Truman Fortner-2025 Junction City 100
T63 Dominique Girard-2024 Salina-South 100
T63 Ledger Michel-2027 Salina-South 100
T63 Joseph Riddle-2026 St Marys Academy 100
67 Luke Budden-2026 Topeka 101
T67 Ben Marrs-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 101
69 Wesley Johnson-2026 Tonganoxie 102
T69 Tyler Zuege-2025 Salina-Central 102
T69 Vincent Borst-2025 St Marys Academy 102
T69 Ethan Hileman-2025 Junction City 102
73 Javen Arndt-2025 Emporia 103
T73 Harrison Lane-2024 Topeka-West 103
T73 Nick Engholm-2023 St Marys Academy 103
76 Brody Ummel-2024 Hutchinson 105
77 Paul Hawksworth-2024 Salina-South 106
78 Cody Burr-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 107
79 Creytin Sanner-2024 Junction City 108
T79 Tanner Ryan-2025 Salina-Central 108
T79 Eddie Garland-2023 St Marys Academy 108
82 Talen Slater-2025 Salina-South 109
T82 Miguel Ortega -2026 Southeast of Saline 109
T82 Jordan Thiem-2024 Junction City 109
T82 Justin Goulart -2023 St Marys Academy 109
86 Isaiah Cornejo-2025 Emporia 112
87 Dylan Packard-2025 Shawnee Heights 114
T87 Cameron Witte-2024 Southeast of Saline 114
89 Nik Stoppel-2026 Salina-South 115
T89 Mason Brown-2026 Salina Sacred Heart 115
91 Alex Rada -2023 St Marys Academy 117
92 Seth Lepping-2026 Salina-Central 119
93 Corbin Banninger -2024 Salina-Central 120
94 Dayne Goss-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 123
95 Ty Gossard-2024 Topeka 124
96 Brendan Komma-2024 Topeka-West 127
97 Nicholas Kohler-2025 Salina-Central 138