Tournament Results

NCAA League Tournament


Yardage : 5662 Par : 70
Slope : 113 Rating : 72
Course : Ellsworth Golf Course
Date : 2022-05-10 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamTotal
1Salina Sacred Heart309
2Southeast of Saline345
3Minneapolis384
4Republic County425
5Ellsworth434

JV Team Results

1Salina Sacred Heart41
2Republic County55
3Minneapolis56
4Ellsworth65
5Southeast of Saline65
6Beloit128

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
13.94283
24.84342
33.73123
44.74412
53.53151
66.25452
74.13168
85.35461
95.14365
105.14292
115.74354
124.23127
135.94426
144.43154
156.95509
164.83186
176.45479
186.14376

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1_TotScore
1 Jason Marrs-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 41
2 Grant Larsen-2025 Beloit 55
T2 Tristan Allen-2023 Republic County 55
4 Raelyn Robinson-2025 Minneapolis 56
5 Caden Burks-2025 Southeast of Saline 62
6 Reese Gier-2024 Ellsworth 65
T6 Kaden Lambeth-2022 Southeast of Saline 65
8 Kyun Offutt-2023 Beloit 73
9 Walker Tuttle-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 74
T9 Michael Matteucci-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 74
11 Luke Newell-2025 Salina Sacred Heart 77
T11 Dylan Esch-2024 Southeast of Saline 77
13 Max Ehrlich-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 79
T13 Nate Elmore-2022 Salina Sacred Heart 79
15 Hunter Newell-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 84
16 Kayson Lilley-2023 Southeast of Saline 86
17 Rowdy Dunn-2023 Ellsworth 88
T17 Joel Huffaker-2024 Southeast of Saline 88
19 August Hulse-2022 Minneapolis 89
T19 Caleb Burks-2022 Beloit 89
21 Hayden Lott-2022 Minneapolis 91
22 Matthew Redden-2023 Southeast of Saline 94
23 Kaden Novak-2025 Republic County 95
24 Trey Melton-2023 Republic County 100
T24 Dalton Bunch-2022 Southeast of Saline 100
26 Brock Constable-2022 Minneapolis 101
27 Caylen Chancellor-2022 Beloit 102
T27 Bradley Vopat-2022 Ellsworth 102
29 chasyn vogan-2022 Minneapolis 103
30 Liam Nichols-2023 Minneapolis 108
31 Andrew Hubert-2022 Republic County 111
32 Avery Holecek-2024 Ellsworth 116
T32 Austin Vowinkel-2023 Beloit 116
34 Tyler Blake-2022 Minneapolis 119
T34 Gunnar Sheetz-2022 Republic County 119
36 Benedict Baxa-2025 Republic County 121
37 Damon Haberstroh-2025 Republic County 125
38 Samuel Karst-2024 Ellsworth 128
39 Cady Hansen-2022 Ellsworth 137

Sorted by Team Results

Name SchoolRnd1_TotScore
Rowdy Dunn-2023 Ellsworth 88
Bradley Vopat-2022 Ellsworth 102
Avery Holecek-2024 Ellsworth 116
Samuel Karst-2024 Ellsworth 128
Cady Hansen-2022 Ellsworth 137
Dylan Esch-2024 Southeast of Saline 77
Kayson Lilley-2023 Southeast of Saline 86
Joel Huffaker-2024 Southeast of Saline 88
Matthew Redden-2023 Southeast of Saline 94
Dalton Bunch-2022 Southeast of Saline 100
August Hulse-2022 Minneapolis 89
Hayden Lott-2022 Minneapolis 91
Brock Constable-2022 Minneapolis 101
chasyn vogan-2022 Minneapolis 103
Liam Nichols-2023 Minneapolis 108
Tyler Blake-2022 Minneapolis 119
Kaden Novak-2025 Republic County 95
Trey Melton-2023 Republic County 100
Andrew Hubert-2022 Republic County 111
Gunnar Sheetz-2022 Republic County 119
Benedict Baxa-2025 Republic County 121
Damon Haberstroh-2025 Republic County 125
Michael Matteucci-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 74
Luke Newell-2025 Salina Sacred Heart 77
Max Ehrlich-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 79
Nate Elmore-2022 Salina Sacred Heart 79
Hunter Newell-2024 Salina Sacred Heart 84