Tournament Results

5A Regionals - Leavenworth @ Painted Hills


Yardage : 4829 Par : 70
Slope : 102 Rating : 66
Course : Painted Hills
Date : 2021-10-12 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Mill Valley349349
2OP-BV Southwest354354
3St. Thomas Aquinas374374
4St. James Academy381381
5KC-Piper411411
6Spring Hill432432
7Basehor-Linwood457457
8Pittsburg559559

JV Team Results

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
Hole 16.84323
Hole 26.84357
Hole 34.63128
Hole 47.45428
Hole 57.65398
Hole 64.43144
Hole 75.74260
Hole 84.93142
Hole 95.94256
Hole 107.65468
Hole 114.53132
Hole 127.55436
Hole 134.43135
Hole 146.74303
Hole 156.24234
Hole 166.74330
Hole 174.63121
Hole 186.44234

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Hillary Currier-2023 OP-BV Southwest 72
2 Beth Grant-2022 St. James Academy 73
3 Libby Green-2022 Mill Valley 76
4 Iommi Paulsen-2022 Spring Hill 79
5 Charley Strahm-2022 Mill Valley 81
6 Carsen Tinkler-2022 OP-BV Southwest 86
T6 Olivia White-2022 St. Thomas Aquinas 86
8 Haylee Johnson-2022 OP-BV Southwest 88
9 C. Herring-2022 Leavenworth 91
10 Katherine Adkins-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 93
11 Lilly Ellwanger-2023 St. Thomas Aquinas 94
T11 Katelyn Williams-2025 St. James Academy 94
13 Kathryn Yockey-2024 Mill Valley 95
14 Reagan Swartz-2025 Mill Valley 97
15 Maddie Burger-2022 Mill Valley 99
16 Caitie Kirwan-2024 KC-Piper 101
T16 Hailey Selock-2025 St. Thomas Aquinas 101
18 Ashlyn Rhodes-2022 KC-Piper 103
T18 Tatum Vallejo-2023 KC-Piper 103
20 Kendall Vest-2023 KC-Piper 104
21 Lindsey Ellet-2023 Spring Hill 105
22 Claire Green-2023 St. James Academy 107
T22 Anna Leonard-2024 St. James Academy 107
T22 Paige Flanders-2023 KC Turner 107
25 Ava Reyes-2024 St. James Academy 108
T25 Avi Weist-2024 St. James Academy 108
T25 Mackenzie Tecco-2025 OP-BV Southwest 108
T25 Ella Hoffman-2022 St. Thomas Aquinas 108
29 Lauren Lawless-2022 Basehor-Linwood 109
30 Alyssa Cosens-2025 Pittsburg 113
31 Grace Himpel-2022 Basehor-Linwood 115
32 Madeline Herbel-2023 Basehor-Linwood 116
T32 Sydney Chappell-2022 Mill Valley 116
34 Sienna Burdine-2025 OP-BV Southwest 117
T34 Audrey Seck-2023 St. Thomas Aquinas 117
T34 Olivia May-2023 Basehor-Linwood 117
37 Riley Wilson-2023 Basehor-Linwood 119
38 Kilee Castro-2022 Spring Hill 122
T38 Faith Nunez-2023 KC-Piper 122
40 Austyn Hill-2022 Basehor-Linwood 124
T40 Amy Faught-2022 Leavenworth 124
42 Ellie Gravatt-2023 KC-Piper 125
43 Alejandra Infante-2023 Spring Hill 126
44 McKala Cornell-2025 Leavenworth 137
T44 Lauren Coomes-2023 Pittsburg 137
46 Chelsey Wilson-2025 KC Turner 138
47 Maria Gamino-2024 KC Turner 140
48 Akela Hawkins-2025 Pittsburg 147
49 Kiley Mussa-2022 Pittsburg 162